Login
$RENEF
$12.71 +$0.00 (0.0%) Close

Company Executives

$RENEF Management Team

Board of Directors

From the 10-K annual report
Directors
7
serving now
Independent
4 of 4
stated in the proxy; 3 not stated
Average tenure
4.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Peter Yu
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Peter Yu
64 Not stated Not stated None stated Burger King China, Tim Hortons China, Alvarium Tiedemann Holdings, Inc., PolyNatura Corp., Cartesian Royalty Holdings Pte. Ltd., ASO 2020 Maritime, Flybondi, Simba Sleep Ltd. Paid as CEO
Beth Michelson
56 Not stated Not stated None stated Brilia Participacao S.A., Thermal Management Solutions Ltd, Xipron LLC, NorthStar Earth & Space, Inc Not stated
Rafael de Luque
56 2022
4 years
Not stated None stated Flybondi Not stated
Bertrand Grabowski
69 2022
4 years
Independent None stated Flybondi, Jazeera Airways Not stated
Daniel Karp
48 2022
4 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Allan Leighton
72 2022
4 years
Independent None stated Element Materials Technology, Allbright, Northern Bloc, Simba Sleep, C&A AG, Pizza Express, BrewDog Not stated
Sheryl Schwartz
62 2022
4 years
Independent None stated Gaia REIT, Apollo Debt Solution, Apollo Diversified Credit Fund Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

8 disclosed in the 10-K annual report
our sponsor and directorCo
sponsor and directorCo
$25,000
October 20, 2021

Issuance of 5,750,000 founder shares for a total subscription price of $25,000

our sponsor
our sponsor
Amount not stated

Purchase of 6,600,000 private placement warrants at $1.00 per warrant in a private placement at the IPO closing

our sponsor
our sponsor
$4,600,000

Sponsor loan of $4,600,000 at no interest, repayable or convertible into sponsor loan warrants

an affiliate of our sponsor
affiliate of our sponsor
Up to $10,000 per month
commencing May 5, 2022

Monthly fee for office space, utilities, secretarial support and administrative services

our sponsor
our sponsor
Up to $250,000

Sponsor loan up to $250,000 for IPO offering expenses, non-interest bearing, repaid upon IPO consummation

the Sponsor
the Sponsor
Amount not stated

Non-interest bearing sponsor notes issued in a series of dated promissory notes

the Sponsor
the Sponsor
$1,800,000
November 2023 through November 2024

First Extension Note; $1,800,000 drawn for trust account extension deposits

the Sponsor
the Sponsor
$2,400,000
November 2024 through November 2025

Second Extension Note; $2,400,000 drawn for trust account extension deposits

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support