Login
$RHLD
$119.63 +$0.11 (0.09%) Close

Company Executives

$RHLD Management Team

Mr. David Cote

Executive Chairman of the Board

Age 72
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Thomas Knott

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 39
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Kurt Schoen

Chief Financial Officer

Age 43
Compensation -
Sex Male
Directors
12
serving now
Independent
9 of 11
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
1.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
David M. Cote
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Joseph J. DeAngelo
64 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
Vertiv Holdings Co. (NYSE: VRT) Not stated
Brian F. Hughes
67 Not stated Independent
Audit Committee
Bentley Systems (Nasdaq: BSY) Not stated
Mark R. James
64 Not stated Independent
Compensation Committee Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Chair
GPGI, Inc. (NYSE: GPGI) Not stated
Thomas R. Knott
40 Not stated Not independent
Compensation Committee
GPGI, Inc. (NYSE: GPGI) Paid as CEO
David M. Cote
73 Not stated Not stated None stated Vertiv Holdings Co. (NYSE: VRT) Not stated
Paul S. Galant
58 Not stated Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
GPGI, Inc. (NYSE: GPGI) Not stated
Krishna Mikkilineni
66 Not stated Independent
Compensation Committee
GPGI, Inc. (NYSE: GPGI) Not stated
Timothy Mahoney
70 2025
1 year
Independent
Compensation Committee
None stated Not stated
John D. Cote
44 Not stated Not independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
GPGI, Inc. (NYSE: GPGI) Not stated
Roger Fradin
72 Not stated Independent
Audit Committee Compensation Committee · Chair
Vertiv Holdings Co. (NYSE: VRT) Not stated
Wayne Hewett
61 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit Committee
Home Depot Not stated
Jane J. Thompson
74 Not stated Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
Navient Corporation (Nasdaq: NAVI) Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

GPGI
Approximately $11.1 million
2025

Separation and Distribution Agreement under which GPGI Holdings made cash contributions to the Company in 2025 totaling approximately $11.1 million

With GPGI Open in proxy
GPGI Holdings
Amount not stated
2025 and current fiscal year to date 2026

CompoSecure Management Agreement under which GPGI Holdings pays the Company a quarterly management fee of 2.5% of Management Agreement Adjusted EBITDA; GPGI Holdings paid management fees and expenses on the Company's behalf

With GPGI Holdings Open in proxy
GPGI
Amount not stated

Letter Agreement with GPGI under which GPGI delegated equity issuance authority to the Company and agreed to make representations and filings

With GPGI Open in proxy
Resolute Compo Holdings LLC
Amount not stated

Registration Rights Agreement under which the Company will use reasonable best efforts to register shares held by Holder

With Resolute Compo Holdings LLC Open in proxy
GPGI
Amount not stated

U.S. State and Local Tax Sharing Agreement governing state and local tax responsibilities for Combined Returns

With GPGI Open in proxy
Fradin Consulting LLC
Roger Fradin, former GPGI director, is representative of Fradin Consulting LLC
$50,000
annual

Board Adviser Agreement providing advisory services to GPGI board in exchange for an annual cash retainer fee

With CompoSecure and the Company Open in proxy
SRM Equity Partners, LLC
John D. Cote is the managing member of SRM
Approximately $359,000
fiscal years ending December 31, 2025

SRM provides executive administration services and office space for use by David M. Cote

With SRM Equity Partners, LLC Open in proxy
David M. Cote, Mr. Knott and Mr. Schoen
$11.0 million, $10.0 million and $1.25 million
since the beginning of the fiscal year ending December 31, 2026

Consulting Agreements under which Consultants are granted restricted stock units or equity awards; aggregate grant date fair value of grants since beginning of fiscal year ending December 31, 2026

With GPGI Open in proxy
Joseph Tucker Knott
family member of Thomas R. Knott, one of our directors and our Chief Executive Officer
21,622 shares

Purchased shares of GPGI Class A Common Stock in the PIPE Transaction

Sarah Knott
family member of Thomas R. Knott
21,622 shares

Purchased shares of GPGI Class A Common Stock in the PIPE Transaction

John Barker
family member of Thomas R. Knott
67,568 shares

Purchased shares of GPGI Class A Common Stock in the PIPE Transaction

Paul Galant
one of our directors
54,055 shares

Purchased shares of GPGI Class A Common Stock in the PIPE Transaction

Mark James
one of our directors
54,055 shares

Purchased shares of GPGI Class A Common Stock in the PIPE Transaction

Brian Hughes
one of our directors
27,028 shares

Purchased shares of GPGI Class A Common Stock in the PIPE Transaction

Tim Mahoney
one of our directors
270,271 shares

Purchased shares of GPGI Class A Common Stock in the PIPE Transaction

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support