Login
$RMD
$251.17 +$0.37 (0.15%) Live

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2026 pay Source
Michael Farrell Also a director
Chairman and CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Oct 7, 2026
54 Not stated Not stated $16,201,649
Justin Leong
Chief Product Officer
Not stated Since 2023
3 years
2013 $4,557,121
Michael Rider
Global General Counsel and Secretary
Not stated Since 2023
3 years
Not stated $2,465,013

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
11
serving now
Independent
8 of 10
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
10.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Michael Farrell
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Michael Farrell
54 2013
13 years
Not independent None stated Zimmer Biomet (NYSE: ZBH) Paid as CEO
Carol Burt
68 2013
13 years
Independent
Nominating and Governance · Chair
IQVIA Holdings Inc. (NYSE: IQV) Not stated
Jan De Witte
62 2019
7 years
Independent
Audit Compensation and Leadership Development Nominating and Governance
Elekta (B.ST: EKTA) Not stated
Christopher DelOrefice
55 2024
2 years
Independent
Audit · Chair
None stated Not stated
Karen Drexler
66 2017
9 years
Independent
Compensation and Leadership Development · Chair
Outset Medical (NASDAQ: OM) Not stated
Peter Farrell
84 1989
37 years
Not independent None stated Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ARCT) Not stated
Harjit Gill
61 2018
8 years
Independent
Compliance, Privacy and Quality · Chair
None stated Not stated
John Hernandez
59 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit Compliance, Privacy and Quality
None stated Not stated
Nicole Mowad-Nassar
55 2025
1 year
Independent
Compliance, Privacy and Quality
None stated Not stated
Desney Tan
50 2021
5 years
Independent
Compensation and Leadership Development Nominating and Governance
None stated Not stated
Ronald Taylor Leaving at the meeting
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

2 disclosed in the proxy filed Oct 1, 2026
Michael Farrell
chief executive officer and chairman of the board of directors; son of Peter Farrell
Amount not stated

Compensation paid to Michael Farrell as chief executive officer, set on recommendation of the compensation and leadership development committee and approved by the board

Peter Farrell
founder, a director, and chairman emeritus; father of Michael Farrell
Amount not stated

Compensation paid to Peter Farrell as a director, approved by the independent members of the board

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support