Login
$SHLS
$7.48 +$0.14 (1.91%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Brandon Moss Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
47 Since 2023
3 years
2023 $5,961,218
Dominic Bardos
Chief Financial Officer
61 Since 2022
4 years
2022 $2,205,891
Jeffery Tolnar
President
62 Since 2022
4 years
2021 $1,916,520
Kirsten Moen
Chief Operating Officer
50 Since 2024
2 years
2024 Not reported
Bobbie L. King Jr.
Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary
40 Since 2025
1 year
2025 $1,210,056
James Hart
Chief People Officer
45 Since 2024
2 years
2024 Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
8
serving now
Independent
7 of 8
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
4.5 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Brad Forth
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Brad Forth
61 2017
9 years
Independent None stated Array Technologies (Nasdaq: ARRY) $370,002
Brandon Moss
47 2024
2 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Ty Daul
58 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit
LandBridge Company, LLC (NYSE: LB) $255,002
Jeannette Mills
59 2022
4 years
Independent None stated None stated $255,002
Niharika Taskar Ramdev
56 2024
2 years
Independent
Audit
Silgan Holdings Inc. (NYSE: SLGN) $255,002
Lori Sundberg
62 2021
5 years
Independent
Compensation Committee · Chair
None stated $270,002
Toni Volpe
53 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit
None stated $255,002
Robert Julian
63 2022
4 years
Independent None stated PROG Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: PRG) $280,002

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Mar 20, 2026 states there were none.

Read it in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support