Login
$SLAB
$221.75 +$0.50 (0.23%) Close

Company Executives

$SLAB Management Team

Mr. Dean Butler

Chief Financial Officer

Senior Vice President

Age 42
Compensation $6.142M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Brandon Tolany

Senior Vice President - Worldwide Sales

Marketing and Applications

Age 50
Compensation $2.809M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Robert Conrad

Senior Vice President - Worldwide Operations

Age 65
Compensation $3.584M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Navdeep Sooch

Independent Chairman of the Board

Age 62
Compensation $305.9K USD
Sex Male

Mr. R. Matthew Johnson

President

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 48
Compensation $7.209M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Ian Dawson

Chief Information Security Officer

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male
Directors
8
serving now
Independent
7 of 7
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
12.6 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Navdeep S. Sooch
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Navdeep S. Sooch
63 1996
30 years
Independent None stated None stated $329,014
Nina Richardson
67 2016
10 years
Independent
Audit Corporate Development and Finance
Resideo Technologies, Inc. (NYSE:REZI), Cohu, Inc. (NASDAQ:COHU) $260,451
R. Matthew Johnson
50 2022
4 years
Not stated None stated Novanta (NASDAQ:NOVT) Paid as CEO
Sumit Sadana
57 2015
11 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance
None stated $271,451
Gregg Lowe
63 2017
9 years
Independent
Compensation Nominating and Corporate Governance · Chair
Power Integrations Inc. (NASDAQ:POWI) $265,451
William G. Bock
75 2000
26 years
Independent
Audit · Chair Compensation
SailPoint, Inc. (NASDAQ: SAIL), N-able Inc. (NYSE: NABL) $280,451
Christy Wyatt
54 2019
7 years
Independent
Compensation · Chair Corporate Development and Finance
Ericsson (NASDAQ:ERIC) $276,451
Sherri Luther
60 2022
4 years
Independent
Audit Nominating and Corporate Governance
None stated $260,451

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Mar 11, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support