Login
$SLXN
$0.17 -$0.01 (5.1%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2024 pay Source
Ilan Hadar Also a director
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
56 Not stated Not stated $1,540,628
Mirit Horenshtein Hadar
Chief Financial Officer and Secretary
42 Not stated 2024 $770,090
Mitchell Shirvan
Chief Scientific and Development Officer
72 Since 2022
4 years
2022 $1,301,490

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
7
serving now
Independent
6 of 6
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
1.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Ilan Hadar and Ilan Levin
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Ilan Hadar
55 Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Ilan Levin
59 Not stated Independent None stated Vision Sigma (TLV: VISN: IT) Paid as CEO
Dror J. Abramov
63 Not stated Independent
Audit Committee · Chair Compensation Committee
None stated Not stated
Ruth Alon
73 Not stated Independent
Audit Committee Compensation Committee · Chair
Vascular Biogenics Ltd. (Nasdaq: VBLT) Not stated
Avner Lushi
58 Not stated Independent None stated Brainsway Ltd. (Nasdaq: BWAY) Not stated
Shlomo Noy
71 Not stated Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Amnon Peled
65 2024
1 year
Independent
Compensation Committee
None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

11 disclosed in the 10-K annual report
Ilan Hadar
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board
$382,398
2025

Employment agreement with wholly-owned subsidiary Silexion Israel providing monthly salary, annual base salary, and benefits

With Silexion Israel Open in proxy
Mirit Horenshtein Hadar
spouse of Ilan Hadar; Chief Financial Officer and Secretary
$250,297
2025

Employment agreement with wholly-owned subsidiary Silexion Israel providing monthly salary, annual base salary, and benefits

With Silexion Israel Open in proxy
Dr. Mitchell Shirvan
Chief Scientific and Development Officer
$278,108
2025

Employment agreement with Silexion Israel providing monthly salary, annual base salary, and benefits

With Silexion Israel Open in proxy
each of our directors and executive officers
directors and executive officers
Amount not stated

Indemnification agreements providing indemnification and advancement of expenses

With Silexion Therapeutics Corp Open in proxy
Greenstar, LP
affiliate of the Moringa sponsor
$2.0 million
2024

Purchase of 1,482 newly issued Moringa ordinary shares in PIPE Financing

With Moringa Open in proxy
Greenstar, LP
affiliate of the Moringa sponsor
Amount not stated
2024

Customary registration rights for resale of PIPE Shares

With Silexion Therapeutics Corp Open in proxy
Moringa sponsor
sponsor of Moringa Acquisition Corp
$3,433,000

Amended and restated sponsor promissory note

With Silexion Therapeutics Corp Open in proxy
Moringa sponsor
sponsor of Moringa Acquisition Corp
$1.8 million
2025

Conversion of $1.8 million of sponsor promissory note into 450,000 ordinary shares

Moringa sponsor
sponsor of Moringa Acquisition Corp; PIPE Investor affiliate and pre-Business Combination shareholders also party
Amount not stated
2024

Amended and restated registration rights and lock-up agreement

existing warrant holders including security holders owning 5% or more
security holders that beneficially owned 5% or more of outstanding ordinary shares
Approximately $3.3 million
2025

January 2025 warrant exercise inducement transaction

existing warrant holders including security holders owning 5% or more
security holders that beneficially owned 5% or more of outstanding ordinary shares
Approximately $1.8 million
2025

July/August 2025 warrant exercise inducement transaction

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support