Login
$SNDA
$33.54 -$0.28 (0.83%) Close

Company Executives

$SNDA Management Team

Mr. David Johnson

Independent Chairman of the Board

Age 63
Compensation $194.6K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Brandon Ribar

President

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 44
Compensation $3.196M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Kevin Detz

Chief Financial Officer

Executive Vice President

Age 45
Compensation $2.213M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Max Levy

Senior Vice President

Chief Investment Officer

Age 34
Compensation -
Sex Male

Ms. Tabitha Bailey

Senior Vice President

Chief Legal Officer

Age 39
Compensation -
Sex Female
Directors
9
serving now
Independent
8 of 8
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
3.9 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Michael Simanovsky
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Brandon M. Ribar
45 2022
4 years
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
J. Chandler Martin
75 2026
0 years
Independent
Audit Committee
None stated Not stated
Sam Levinson
52 2026
0 years
Independent
Compensation Committee
Five Point Holdings (NYSE:FPH) Not stated
Robert T. Grove
34 2024
2 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
United Homes Group Not stated
Jill M. Krueger
66 2004
22 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair
None stated $162,513
Stephen H. Mauldin
57 2026
0 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
Burroughs & Chapin Company, Inc. Not stated
Lilly H. Donohue
54 2024
2 years
Independent
Audit Committee
None stated $140,013
Benjamin P. Harris
51 2021
5 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Chair
None stated Not stated
Michael Simanovsky
42 2026
0 years
Independent None stated Quinn Residences Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

4 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 27, 2026
Conversant Capital, Silk and PF Investors, LLC
affiliates of its largest stockholders
Amount not stated
2024

2024 Private Placement of 5,026,318 shares of common stock at $9.50 per share in two tranches

Conversant Capital and Silk affiliates
affiliates of Conversant Capital and Silk
$110,000,017
November 4, 2025

Equity Financing: sale of 4,113,688 shares of common stock at $26.74 per share under Investment Agreements, with Company paying Equity Investors' expenses

Conversant Parties and Silk
affiliates of Conversant Capital and Silk
Amount not stated

Amended and Restated Investor Rights Agreement and Registration Rights Agreement, including board designation rights, standstill and registration rights

Initial Conversant Investors
affiliates of Conversant Capital
Approximately $5.8 million in the aggregate
March 11, 2026

Preferred Stock Conversion and Warrant Extension Agreement: reduced Series A conversion price, extended warrants, one-time payment including accrued dividends, and conversion of Series A Preferred Stock into common stock

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support