Login
$TPVG
$4.37 +$0.06 (1.28%) Live

Company Executives

$TPVG Management Team

Mr. Leon Berman

Investor Relations

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Steven Levinson

Chief Compliance Officer

Age 59
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Mike Wilhelms

Chief Financial Officer

Age 55
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. James Labe

Chairman of the Board

Chief Executive Officer

Age 68
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Sajal Srivastava

President

Chief Investment Officer

Treasurer

Secretary

Director

Age 49
Compensation -
Sex Male
Directors
8
serving now
Independent
6 of 6
stated in the proxy; 2 not stated
Average tenure
10.2 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
James P. Labe
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
James P. Labe
69 2013
13 years
Not stated None stated TPVC, a non-listed BDC Paid as CEO
Cynthia M. Fornelli
65 2019
7 years
Independent
Audit Committee
TPVC, a non-listed BDC Not stated
Katherine J. Park
51 2021
5 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Sajal K. Srivastava
50 2013
13 years
Not stated None stated TPVC, a non-listed BDC Not stated
Stephen A. Cassani
59 2013
13 years
Independent None stated TPVC, a non-listed BDC Not stated
Gilbert E. Ahye
78 2013
13 years
Independent
Valuation Committee · Chair
TPVC, a non-listed BDC Not stated
Steven P. Bird
71 2013
13 years
Independent
Compensation Committee · Chair
None stated Not stated
Kimberley H. Vogel
58 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair
Forge Global Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: FRGE) Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

6 disclosed in the proxy filed Mar 9, 2026
Adviser
Adviser; Mr. Labe and Mr. Srivastava have indirect financial interests in it
$13.5 million
fiscal year ended December 31, 2025

Advisory Agreement under which the Company pays the Adviser a base management fee and incentive fee

With Company Open in proxy
Administrator
Controlled by the Adviser, which is its sole member
$2.5 million
fiscal year ended December 31, 2025

Administration Agreement under which the Company reimburses the Administrator for costs and expenses of administrative services

With Company Open in proxy
TPC
Affiliate of the Adviser
Amount not stated

Staffing Agreement under which TPC makes its investment and portfolio management teams available to the Adviser

With Adviser Open in proxy
TPC
Affiliate of the Adviser
Amount not stated

License Agreement granting the Company a non-exclusive, royalty-free license to use the TriplePoint name and logo

With Company Open in proxy
Mr. Labe and Mr. Srivastava
Role not stated; named as purchasers under the Management Securities Purchase Agreement
Amount not stated
October 2017

October 2017 sale of Management Shares to Mr. Labe, Mr. Srivastava and the then-serving Chief Financial Officer in a private offering

With Company Open in proxy
Mr. Labe and Mr. Srivastava
Role not stated; holders of Management Shares under the Management Securities Purchase Agreement
Amount not stated

Registration rights and right to participate in future equity offerings, including right to sell up to one-third of Management Shares in underwritten offerings and require a shelf registration

With Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support