Login
$WHG
$18.81 -$0.05 (0.27%) Close

Company Executives

$WHG Management Team

Mr. Fabian Gomez

President

Age 59
Compensation $1.220M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Brian Casey

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 61
Compensation $2.101M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Murray Forbes

Chief Financial Officer

Senior Vice President

Treasurer

Age 47
Compensation $602.6K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Randy Bowman

Independent Chairman of the Board

Age 61
Compensation $180.0K USD
Sex Male

Mr. John Ehinger

Head of Legal and Chief Compliance Officer

Age 51
Compensation -
Sex Male
Directors
6
serving now
Independent
5 of 6
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
4.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Randy A. Bowman
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Brian O. Casey
62 Not stated Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Ellen H. Masterson
75 2014
12 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair
Insperity, Inc. (NYSE: NSP) $185,000
Randy A. Bowman
62 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit Committee Compensation and Human Capital Committee Governance/Nominating Committee
None stated $185,000
J. Hale Hoak
51 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit Committee Compensation and Human Capital Committee Governance/Nominating Committee
None stated $132,000
Katherine A. Murray
64 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit Committee Compensation and Human Capital Committee Governance/Nominating Committee
Core Laboratories, Inc. $132,000
Janice Ryan
70 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit Committee Compensation and Human Capital Committee Governance/Nominating Committee
None stated $18,500

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

2 disclosed in the proxy filed Mar 13, 2026
GAMCO Investors, Inc.
affiliate of a beneficial owner
$228,000
fiscal year 2025

Company earned revenues from GAMCO Investors, Inc. for sub-advisory services provided by the Company.

Certain of our directors, executive officers, and their affiliates
directors, executive officers, and their affiliates
Amount not stated

Directors, executive officers and their affiliates invest personal funds in accounts managed by the Company and are charged management fees at a preferred fee rate.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support