Login
$WKC
$36.37 -$0.17 (0.47%) Close

Company Executives

$WKC Management Team

Mr. Ira Birns

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 63
Compensation $2.775M USD
Sex Male

Mr. John Rau

President

Age 62
Compensation $2.771M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Paul Stebbins

Independent Chairman Emeritus of the Board

Age 68
Compensation $282.9K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Michael Kasbar

Executive Chairman of the Board

Age 68
Compensation $6.705M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Jose-Miguel Tejada

Chief Financial Officer

Executive Vice President

Age 50
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Michael Kroll

Senior Vice President

Chief Accounting Officer

Age 50
Compensation -
Sex Male
Directors
12
serving now
Independent
10 of 11
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
12.2 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Michael J. Kasbar
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Ira M. Birns
63 2026
0 years
Not stated None stated Stem, Inc. (NYSE: STEM) Paid as CEO
Michael J. Kasbar
69 1995
31 years
Not independent None stated None stated Not stated
Ken Bakshi
76 2002
24 years
Independent
Compensation · Chair
None stated $380,005
Jorge L. Benitez
66 2015
11 years
Independent
Audit
Fifth Third Bancorp (NASDAQ: FITB) $375,407
Sharda Cherwoo
67 2020
6 years
Independent
Audit
The Carlyle Group Inc. (NASDAQ: CG) $340,018
Jeffrey M. Kottkamp
65 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit
None stated $283,156
John L. Manley
77 2010
16 years
Independent
Audit · Chair
None stated $362,525
Greg Piper
63 2025
1 year
Independent
Compensation
None stated $212,327
Andrea Smith
59 2025
1 year
Independent
Compensation
HCA Healthcare, Inc. (NYSE: HCA) $134,244
Paul H. Stebbins
69 1995
31 years
Independent None stated First Solar, Inc. (NASDAQ: FSLR) $282,519
Richard A. Kassar
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated $317,505
Stephen K. Roddenberry
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated $342,130

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Apr 28, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support