Login
$WULF
$12.72 +$0.06 (0.47%) After hours

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Paul Prager Also a director
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors
67 Not stated Not stated $39,411,005
Patrick Fleury
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
48 Since 2022
4 years
Not stated $20,133,749
Kerri Langlais Also a director
Chief Strategy Officer and Director
49 Not stated Not stated $20,189,002
Nazar Khan Also a director
Chief Technology Officer and Director
50 Not stated Not stated $30,059,449
William Tanimoto
Chief Accounting Officer
35 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated $1,051,053

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
9
serving now
Independent
5 of 5
stated in the proxy; 4 not stated
Average tenure
4.4 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Paul Prager
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Paul Prager
67 2021
5 years
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Nazar Khan
50 2021
5 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Kerri Langlais
49 2022
4 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Michael Bucella
39 2022
4 years
Independent None stated None stated $290,005
Walter Carter
66 2021
5 years
Independent None stated None stated $315,006
Amanda Fabiano
39 2024
2 years
Independent None stated None stated $290,005
Catherine Motz
55 2021
5 years
Independent None stated None stated $308,755
Steven Pincus
67 2021
5 years
Independent None stated None stated $365,002
Lisa Prager
69 2021
5 years
Not stated None stated None stated $290,007

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

5 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 28, 2026
James Kacergis
married to the daughter of our Chairman and CEO
In excess of $120,000
fiscal year 2025

Employed as an executive of the Company with total compensation in excess of $120,000 for fiscal year 2025.

With the Company Open in proxy
Beowulf E&D Holdings Inc.
Approximately $52.4 million

Acquisition of Beowulf E&D membership interests from the Seller for an aggregate purchase price including $3.0 million cash and 5 million shares of Common Stock, plus contingent consideration.

With TeraWulf Open in proxy
Beowulf E&D
Amount not stated
2024 and fiscal year 2025

Payments to Beowulf E&D under the Administrative and Infrastructure Services Agreement, which was terminated on the Closing Date.

With TeraWulf Open in proxy
Somerset Operating Company, LLC
Amount not stated

Amended and restated lease of the Somerset Premises used for cryptocurrency mining and HPC data center operations, with annual rent.

With Lake Mariner Data LLC Open in proxy
Cayuga Operating Company, LLC
Amount not stated

Lease of the Cayuga Premises for HPC data center operations, with rent prepaid in Common Stock and cash.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support