Invested in License Co-Development Participation Agreements and received warrants and revenue share rights.
| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
John B. Payne
Also a director
President and CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Jan 26, 2026
|
77 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
From the proxy statement filed Apr 25, 2025 · updated by the 8-Ks of Aug 18, 2025 and Mar 30, 2026
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.
Invested in License Co-Development Participation Agreements and received warrants and revenue share rights.
Exchanged revenue share and buy-out rights under the Participation Agreements for 13,320 shares of Common Stock.
Invested through Strome Mezzanine Fund LP in Participation Agreements and received warrants and a 7.5% revenue share.
Exchanged revenue share and buy-out rights under the Participation Agreements for 34,000 shares of Common Stock.
Subscription Agreement under which the Company issued a 10% promissory note with a $1 million principal amount and a warrant for 65,000 shares.
Purchased 53,656 shares of Common Stock and received 1,199 warrants.
Purchased 37,180 shares of Common Stock and received 3,341 warrants, including exchange of accounts payable.
Purchased 6,343 shares of Common Stock and received 634 warrants.
Purchased 325,000 shares of Common Stock and received 15,000 warrants, via Mark Strome Living Trust and Strome Mezzanine Fund II LP.
Purchased 98,256 shares of Common Stock and received 1,011 warrants, via HEP Investments, LLC.
Loading...