Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (53 quarters reported)
$169M in Q2 2013 → $149M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS Ategrity Specialty In Co Ho | 7.9% | Added 0.8% | 490,482 | $11.8M |
| Sndl Inc | 7.8% | Trimmed 1.4% | 8,639,381 | $11.7M |
| NA North Amern Constr Group Ltd | 7.0% | Trimmed 19% | 783,691 | $10.4M |
| Chegg Inc | 5.2% | Added 18% | 8,126,000 | $7.69M |
| Ethos Technologies Inc | 5.0% | Trimmed 9.7% | 408,496 | $7.41M |
| Mimedx Group Inc | 4.8% | Added 25% | 1,870,436 | $7.2M |
| Owlet Inc | 4.8% | Added 24% | 1,234,053 | $7.08M |
| Global Indemnity Group LLC | 4.3% | Added 0.2% | 257,875 | $6.45M |
| Orasure Technologies Inc | 4.3% | Trimmed 29% | 1,427,419 | $6.37M |
| Gold Com Inc | 4.3% | Added 1.7% | 152,691 | $6.35M |
| Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | 4.1% | Trimmed 50% | 170,747 | $6.18M |
| Npk International Inc | 3.8% | Trimmed 45% | 359,882 | $5.73M |
| Vitesse Energy Inc | 3.8% | New | 361,693 | $5.7M |
| Rackspace Technology Inc Put | 3.8% | Added 3151% | 869,700 | $5.68M |
| NG Natural Gas Svcs Group Inc | 3.5% | Trimmed 36% | 122,387 | $5.28M |
| Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc | 3.2% | Added 14% | 783,923 | $4.8M |
| Shimmick Corporation | 2.9% | New | 957,605 | $4.38M |
| SJ San Juan Basin Rty Tr | 2.6% | Added 33% | 1,212,760 | $3.89M |
| Pure Cycle Corp | 2.3% | New | 314,640 | $3.37M |
| Build-a-bear Workshop Inc | 2.1% | Trimmed 3.7% | 103,088 | $3.16M |
| Lee Enterprises Inc | 2.1% | Trimmed 21% | 344,349 | $3.09M |
| Root Inc | 2.0% | Unchanged | 52,331 | $2.93M |
| HH Hippo Hldgs Inc | 1.8% | Unchanged | 96,642 | $2.73M |
| Accelerant Holdings | 1.3% | Added 9.6% | 171,080 | $2.01M |
| Network-1 Technologies Inc | 1.3% | Added 12% | 1,275,213 | $1.87M |
| Donegal Group Inc | 1.0% | Unchanged | 82,939 | $1.56M |
| KI Kvh Inds Inc | 0.8% | New | 114,934 | $1.14M |
| Chegg Inc | 0.6% | Added 111% | 863,268 | $872K |
| Outdoor Holding Co | 0.5% | Added 853% | 336,524 | $767K |
| AP American Pub Ed Inc | 0.3% | Trimmed 90% | 7,107 | $382K |
| R The Realreal Inc | 0.2% | Trimmed 16% | 23,039 | $272K |
| Stitch Fix Inc | 0.2% | Added 2.4% | 54,527 | $224K |
| IT Ishares Tr Put | 0.1% | Added 1900% | 700 | $210K |
| LE Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp | 0.1% | New | 4,056 | $202K |
| Compass Inc | 0.1% | New | 12,057 | $149K |
| Cronos Group Inc | 0.1% | New | 43,726 | $122K |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 18, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TP Turning Pt Brands Inc | Exited | −71,692 | −$6.22M | — |
| Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | Trimmed | −171,238 | −$6.2M | 4.1% |
| Vitesse Energy Inc | New | +361,693 | +$5.7M | 3.8% |
| Rackspace Technology Inc | Added | +842,952 | +$5.5M | 3.8% |
| Calavo Growers Inc | Exited | −199,750 | −$5.15M | — |
| Npk International Inc | Trimmed | −294,807 | −$4.69M | 3.8% |
| Shimmick Corporation | New | +957,605 | +$4.38M | 2.9% |
| Gpgi Inc | Exited | −238,175 | −$4.07M | — |
| Pure Cycle Corp | New | +314,640 | +$3.37M | 2.3% |
| AP American Pub Ed Inc | Trimmed | −61,222 | −$3.29M | 0.3% |
Showing the 10 largest of 45 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 15, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eos Energy Enterprises Inc | Exited | −13,083 | −$15M | — |
| Fluence Energy Inc | Exited | −4,689 | −$9.27M | — |
| Rigetti Computing Inc | Exited | −3,399 | −$7.53M | — |
| Compass Inc | Exited | −515,309 | −$5.45M | — |
| SV Savers Value Vlg Inc | Exited | −583,008 | −$5.45M | — |
| NG Natural Gas Svcs Group Inc | Trimmed | −134,571 | −$5.08M | 4.4% |
| Ethos Technologies Inc | New | +452,337 | +$5.05M | 3.1% |
| Chegg Inc | Added | +4,433,000 | +$4.23M | 4.1% |
| Npk International Inc | Trimmed | −286,067 | −$4.15M | 5.8% |
| Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc | New | +685,123 | +$3.62M | 2.2% |
Showing the 10 largest of 61 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 17, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT Ishares Tr | Exited | −11,076 | −$268M | — |
| Eos Energy Enterprises Inc | New | +13,083 | +$15M | 7.3% |
| TP Turning Pt Brands Inc | Trimmed | −128,224 | −$13.9M | 2.7% |
| Compass Inc | Trimmed | −1,305,822 | −$13.8M | 2.6% |
| LE Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp | Exited | −576,505 | −$13.5M | — |
| C Composecure Inc | Trimmed | −641,087 | −$12.4M | 3.4% |
| CI Cavco Inds Inc Del | Trimmed | −20,801 | −$12.3M | 3.3% |
| Fluence Energy Inc | New | +4,689 | +$9.27M | 4.5% |
| OF Oportun Finl Corp | Exited | −1,470,870 | −$9.08M | — |
| LB Luxexperience Bv | Exited | −1,045,962 | −$8.89M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 76 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2025 · filed November 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT Ishares Tr | Trimmed | −54,724 | −$1.32B | 40.8% |
| C Composecure Inc | Trimmed | −1,088,244 | −$22.7M | 3.2% |
| TP Turning Pt Brands Inc | Added | +119,821 | +$11.8M | 2.7% |
| R The Realreal Inc | Trimmed | −1,070,126 | −$11.4M | 0.6% |
| LE Lincoln Edl Svcs Corp | Added | +411,111 | +$9.66M | 2.1% |
| CI Cavco Inds Inc Del | Trimmed | −15,287 | −$8.88M | 2.8% |
| Pdf Solutions Inc | New | +337,315 | +$8.71M | 1.3% |
| Ncr Atleos Corporation | New | +197,650 | +$7.77M | 1.2% |
| Criteo S A | New | +328,543 | +$7.43M | 1.1% |
| Truecar Inc | Exited | −3,835,473 | −$7.29M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 63 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 15, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +65,800 | +$14.2M | 4.2% |
| Npk International Inc | New | +1,517,890 | +$12.9M | 3.9% |
| OF Oportun Finl Corp | Added | +1,578,902 | +$11.3M | 3.4% |
| IE Inspired Entmt Inc | Exited | −1,150,227 | −$9.82M | — |
| UT Universal Technical Inst Inc | Trimmed | −261,413 | −$8.86M | 3.8% |
| Cronos Group Inc | Trimmed | −3,403,782 | −$6.5M | 1.7% |
| NG Natural Gas Svcs Group Inc | Added | +244,193 | +$6.3M | 2.6% |
| MI Matthews Intl Corp | New | +247,827 | +$5.93M | 1.8% |
| Select Water Solutions Inc | New | +672,830 | +$5.81M | 1.7% |
| GC Gannett Co Inc | Trimmed | −1,495,175 | −$5.35M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 69 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 15, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UT Universal Technical Inst Inc | Trimmed | −768,304 | −$19.7M | 5.5% |
| CI Cavco Inds Inc Del | Trimmed | −33,438 | −$17.4M | 8.7% |
| CE Caesars Entertainment Inc Ne | Exited | −403,882 | −$13.5M | — |
| Mimedx Group Inc | Trimmed | −1,506,585 | −$11.5M | 5.4% |
| Tiptree Inc | Trimmed | −396,203 | −$9.54M | 1.2% |
| PA Pursuit Attractions And Hosp | Trimmed | −260,160 | −$9.21M | 0.9% |
| Cronos Group Inc | Added | +4,686,021 | +$8.48M | 3.8% |
| Emerald Holding Inc | Trimmed | −2,017,728 | −$7.93M | 0.2% |
| Clean Harbors Inc | Trimmed | −39,794 | −$7.84M | 2.1% |
| SJ San Juan Basin Rty Tr | Added | +1,215,164 | +$6.72M | 5.6% |
Showing the 10 largest of 57 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 13, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cava Group Inc | Exited | −242,500 | −$30M | — |
| V Viad Corp | Trimmed | −350,801 | −$14.9M | 3.0% |
| CE Caesars Entertainment Inc Ne | New | +403,882 | +$13.5M | 2.8% |
| Arlo Technologies Inc | Trimmed | −918,857 | −$10.3M | 1.1% |
| LH Limbach Hldgs Inc | Exited | −117,003 | −$8.86M | — |
| CI Cavco Inds Inc Del | Added | +16,407 | +$7.32M | 7.7% |
| Build-a-bear Workshop Inc | Trimmed | −151,822 | −$6.99M | 3.0% |
| CA Colombier Acquisition Corp I | New | +549,253 | +$6.45M | 1.3% |
| Arko Corp | Added | +971,158 | +$6.4M | 3.7% |
| Truecar Inc | Trimmed | −1,398,853 | −$5.22M | 4.6% |
Showing the 10 largest of 58 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed February 11, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GC Gannett Co Inc | Added | +2,368,370 | +$13.3M | 3.5% |
| Sndl Inc | Added | +3,524,399 | +$7.26M | 3.5% |
| Arko Corp | Added | +928,439 | +$6.52M | 2.5% |
| Nextdoor Holdings Inc | Added | +2,228,496 | +$5.53M | 3.2% |
| C Composecure Inc | Trimmed | −361,884 | −$5.07M | 6.1% |
| Truecar Inc | Trimmed | −1,383,534 | −$4.77M | 5.2% |
| ME Montrose Environmental Group | Exited | −104,713 | −$4.67M | — |
| SH Swk Hldgs Corp | Trimmed | −252,220 | −$4.36M | 1.4% |
| CH Composecure Holdings LLC | Trimmed | −3,000,000 | −$4.22M | 0.8% |
| Clean Harbors Inc | Trimmed | −16,512 | −$3.99M | 3.0% |
Showing the 10 largest of 57 changes.
Loading...