Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (22 quarters reported)
$381M in Q1 2021 → $646M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnet Inc | 13.6% | Unchanged | 1,424,061 | $87.8M |
| Ryerson Holding Corporation | 10.8% | Unchanged | 2,839,059 | $69.9M |
| Oppenheimer Holdings Inc | 8.2% | Unchanged | 503,954 | $53.2M |
| Dana Incorporated | 7.8% | Unchanged | 1,852,293 | $50.4M |
| Nexxen International Ltd | 6.3% | Added 1.5% | 4,478,125 | $40.4M |
| Core Natural Resources | 5.8% | Unchanged | 466,779 | $37.4M |
| Builders Firstsource Inc | 4.0% | Unchanged | 292,265 | $26.2M |
| Tutor Perini Corp | 4.0% | Trimmed 26% | 312,554 | $25.9M |
| Corecivic Inc | 4.0% | Unchanged | 845,210 | $25.7M |
| Bluelinx Holdings Inc | 3.8% | Unchanged | 393,649 | $24.4M |
| VC Victory Cap Holdings Inc | 3.1% | Unchanged | 241,812 | $20.3M |
| Lifetime Brands | 2.1% | Unchanged | 1,627,852 | $13.8M |
| AS Arcelormittal Sa Luxemberg | 1.9% | Unchanged | 205,000 | $12.3M |
| Kelly Services Inc | 1.5% | Added 1.3% | 768,760 | $9.44M |
| Mayville Engineering Co Inc | 1.5% | Unchanged | 250,512 | $9.38M |
| Fluent Co | 1.3% | Unchanged | 2,169,483 | $8.09M |
| Magnera Corp | 1.2% | Unchanged | 655,000 | $7.7M |
| Civeo Corporation | 1.1% | Added 0.3% | 194,353 | $6.8M |
| FE Forum Energy Technoligies Inc | 0.9% | Unchanged | 120,800 | $6.07M |
| Dauch Corp | 0.8% | Unchanged | 1,005,000 | $5.45M |
| Park-ohio Holdings Corp | 0.7% | Unchanged | 121,899 | $4.67M |
| Concrete Pumping Holdings Inc | 0.6% | Unchanged | 341,400 | $4.11M |
| Amrep Corp | 0.6% | Unchanged | 141,360 | $3.57M |
| Varex Imaging | 0.5% | Added 3.9% | 338,964 | $3.54M |
| Mistras Group Inc | 0.5% | Unchanged | 202,243 | $3.53M |
| Algoma Steel Group | 0.5% | Unchanged | 872,277 | $3.53M |
| Koppers Holdings Inc | 0.5% | Unchanged | 78,101 | $3.51M |
| Garrett Motion Inc | 0.5% | Unchanged | 91,000 | $3.3M |
| Townsquare Media Inc | 0.5% | Unchanged | 467,807 | $3.2M |
| Stride, Inc | 0.5% | Unchanged | 35,000 | $3.02M |
| OG O-i Glass Inc | 0.5% | Added 97% | 305,000 | $2.94M |
| CI Colliers Intl Group Inc | 0.4% | Unchanged | 30,104 | $2.82M |
| Hallador Energy Company | 0.4% | Unchanged | 160,000 | $2.78M |
| SB Sinclair Broadcast Group Inc | 0.4% | Unchanged | 195,000 | $2.78M |
| Ramaco Resources Inc | 0.4% | Unchanged | 210,000 | $2.78M |
| Carriage Services Inc | 0.4% | Unchanged | 71,007 | $2.71M |
| Geo Group Inc | 0.4% | Unchanged | 80,000 | $2.36M |
| SW Sportsmans Warehouse Holdings Inc | 0.4% | Unchanged | 1,710,794 | $2.28M |
| Smart Sand Inc | 0.3% | Unchanged | 460,000 | $2.25M |
| Orion S.a. | 0.3% | Unchanged | 335,000 | $2.21M |
| OG Orion Group Hldgs Inc | 0.3% | Unchanged | 130,000 | $2.19M |
| Ferroglobe PLC | 0.3% | Unchanged | 655,000 | $2.08M |
| Information Services Group Inc | 0.3% | Unchanged | 487,641 | $2M |
| AI Atkore International Group Inc | 0.3% | Unchanged | 25,000 | $1.9M |
| Mount Logan Capital Inc | 0.3% | Added 6.2% | 534,729 | $1.84M |
| HT Hudson Technologies Inc | 0.3% | Unchanged | 306,200 | $1.76M |
| Tidewater | 0.3% | Unchanged | 25,000 | $1.67M |
| Rci Hospitality Holdings Inc | 0.3% | Unchanged | 60,000 | $1.64M |
| Conduent Inc | 0.3% | Unchanged | 1,113,061 | $1.63M |
| RE Rush Enterprises Inc Cl B | 0.2% | Unchanged | 20,418 | $1.56M |
| Limbach Holdings Inc | 0.2% | Unchanged | 20,000 | $1.54M |
| Bally's Corporation | 0.2% | Added 5.6% | 108,910 | $1.49M |
| RE Rush Enterprises Inc Cl A | 0.2% | Unchanged | 20,418 | $1.49M |
| Firstservice Corp | 0.2% | Unchanged | 10,104 | $1.44M |
| Bcp Investment Corporation | 0.2% | Added 18% | 197,036 | $1.42M |
| OH Outdoor Holdings Co | 0.2% | Unchanged | 550,000 | $1.25M |
| Xpel Inc | 0.2% | Unchanged | 25,000 | $1.24M |
| Scansource, Inc | 0.2% | Unchanged | 20,000 | $1.04M |
| Ezcorp Inc | 0.2% | Unchanged | 30,000 | $1.04M |
| Trimas Corp | 0.2% | Unchanged | 22,277 | $1M |
Showing top 60 of 87 positions.
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 11, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tutor Perini Corp | Trimmed | −112,000 | −$9.29M | 4.0% |
| OG O-i Glass Inc | Added | +150,000 | +$1.44M | 0.5% |
| Nexxen International Ltd | Added | +66,500 | +$600K | 6.3% |
| RS Rimini Str Inc Del | Added | +114,386 | +$487K | 0.1% |
| Janus International Group Inc | New | +75,000 | +$416K | 0.1% |
| Thryv Holdings Inc | New | +100,900 | +$398K | 0.1% |
| Bcp Investment Corporation | Added | +29,589 | +$213K | 0.2% |
| Varex Imaging | Added | +12,710 | +$133K | 0.5% |
| Kelly Services Inc | Added | +10,000 | +$123K | 1.5% |
| Mount Logan Capital Inc | Added | +31,049 | +$107K | 0.3% |
Showing the 10 largest of 13 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 14, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryerson Holding Corporation | Added | +495,584 | +$11.1M | 11.0% |
| Olympic Steel Inc | Exited | −222,499 | −$9.52M | — |
| Tutor Perini Corp | Trimmed | −85,000 | −$6.56M | 5.6% |
| Kelly Services Inc | Added | +551,600 | +$4.88M | 1.2% |
| Magnera Corp | Added | +140,000 | +$1.33M | 1.1% |
| Stride, Inc | Added | +15,000 | +$1.32M | 0.5% |
| Scansource, Inc | New | +20,000 | +$726K | 0.1% |
| Quipt Home Medical | Exited | −200,000 | −$706K | — |
| NA North Amern Constr Group Ltd | Added | +50,000 | +$674K | 0.2% |
| Mount Logan Capital Inc | Added | +151,174 | +$541K | 0.3% |
Showing the 10 largest of 16 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 13, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tutor Perini Corp | Trimmed | −210,000 | −$14.1M | 5.9% |
| Ryerson Holding Corporation | Added | +218,437 | +$5.5M | 10.1% |
| Magnera Corp | Added | +345,000 | +$5.22M | 1.3% |
| Nexxen International Ltd | Added | +358,750 | +$2.35M | 4.9% |
| Koppers Holdings Inc | New | +70,000 | +$1.9M | 0.3% |
| Orion S.a. | New | +335,000 | +$1.77M | 0.3% |
| Fluent Co | Added | +708,677 | +$1.7M | 0.9% |
| Stride, Inc | New | +20,000 | +$1.3M | 0.2% |
| Park-ohio Holdings Corp | Added | +40,700 | +$848K | 0.4% |
| Kelly Services Inc | Added | +89,674 | +$789K | 0.3% |
Showing the 10 largest of 26 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2025 · filed November 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ies Holdings Inc | Trimmed | −41,004 | −$16.3M | 0.1% |
| Tutor Perini Corp | Trimmed | −175,000 | −$11.5M | 8.0% |
| Nexxen International Ltd | Added | +447,778 | +$4.14M | 6.3% |
| Radnet Inc | Trimmed | −50,000 | −$3.81M | 18.4% |
| GI Graftech Intl Ltd | Trimmed | −263,479 | −$3.38M | 0.1% |
| Mount Logan Capital Inc | New | +307,506 | +$2.4M | 0.4% |
| VC Victory Cap Holdings Inc | Trimmed | −35,000 | −$2.27M | 2.6% |
| Magnera Corp | New | +170,000 | +$1.99M | 0.3% |
| Kelly Services Inc | New | +117,486 | +$1.54M | 0.3% |
| Bcp Investment Corporation | New | +122,447 | +$1.41M | 0.2% |
Showing the 10 largest of 19 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 13, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Transport Services Group | Exited | −109,022 | −$2.45M | — |
| Varex Imaging | Added | +185,000 | +$1.6M | 0.5% |
| FE Forum Energy Technoligies Inc | New | +71,800 | +$1.4M | 0.3% |
| OG O-i Glass Inc | Added | +60,000 | +$884K | 0.4% |
| 1D 180 Degree Cap Corp | New | +180,347 | +$716K | 0.1% |
| Lifetime Brands | Added | +130,231 | +$658K | 1.5% |
| Nexxen International Ltd | Added | +62,540 | +$651K | 6.9% |
| AA American Axle & Mfg Holdings Inc | Added | +150,000 | +$612K | 0.8% |
| LI Lsb Inds Inc | New | +70,000 | +$529K | 0.1% |
| Olympic Steel Inc | Added | +16,167 | +$527K | 1.3% |
Showing the 10 largest of 16 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arch Resources Inc | Exited | −337,592 | −$47.7M | — |
| Core Natural Resources | New | +466,779 | +$36M | 7.6% |
| Nexxen International Ltd | Added | +3,357,707 | +$28M | 6.1% |
| US Universal Stainless & Alloy | Exited | −245,000 | −$10.8M | — |
| AA American Axle & Mfg Holdings Inc | Added | +825,000 | +$3.36M | 0.8% |
| CE Consol Energy Inc New | Exited | −23,111 | −$2.47M | — |
| OG O-i Glass Inc | New | +95,000 | +$1.09M | 0.2% |
| Varex Imaging | Added | +85,000 | +$986K | 0.3% |
| Lifetime Brands | Added | +199,500 | +$972K | 1.5% |
| Olympic Steel Inc | Added | +23,833 | +$751K | 1.4% |
Showing the 10 largest of 15 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 13, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dana Incorporated | Added | +407,000 | +$4.7M | 4.1% |
| Arc Document Solutions Inc | Exited | −969,700 | −$3.23M | — |
| Radnet Inc | Trimmed | −30,000 | −$2.1M | 19.7% |
| Lifetime Brands | Added | +307,307 | +$1.82M | 1.4% |
| Fluent Co | Added | +539,910 | +$1.36M | 0.7% |
| A Ammo Inc | New | +550,000 | +$605K | 0.1% |
| NA North Amern Constr Group Ltd | New | +20,000 | +$432K | 0.1% |
| Varex Imaging | New | +25,000 | +$365K | 0.1% |
| Smart Sand Inc | Added | +150,000 | +$338K | 0.2% |
| Concrete Pumping Holdings Inc | Added | +41,000 | +$273K | 0.4% |
Showing the 10 largest of 16 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnet Inc | Added | +206,850 | +$14.4M | 20.0% |
| Ryerson Holding Corporation | Added | +82,313 | +$1.64M | 8.1% |
| Dana Incorporated | Added | +128,000 | +$1.34M | 2.9% |
| AS Arcelormittal Sa Luxemberg | Added | +30,000 | +$788K | 1.0% |
| Lifetime Brands | Added | +108,193 | +$702K | 1.2% |
| Container Store Group Inc | Trimmed | −679,051 | −$419K | — |
| Smart Sand Inc | New | +200,000 | +$376K | 0.1% |
| Concrete Pumping Holdings Inc | Added | +50,000 | +$290K | 0.3% |
| Ranger Energy Services Inc | Added | +11,576 | +$137K | 0.1% |
| Fathom Holdings Inc | Added | +13,582 | +$35.2K | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 11 changes.
Loading...