Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (27 quarters reported)
$72M in Q4 2019 → $122M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercadolibre Inc | 33.4% | Trimmed 0.7% | 23,992 | $40.7M |
| IT Ishares Tr | 5.8% | New | 9,508 | $7.12M |
| VS Vale S A | 5.5% | Trimmed 39% | 446,015 | $6.71M |
| IT Ishares Tr | 5.4% | New | 41,923 | $6.58M |
| Grupo Cibest Sa | 5.0% | Trimmed 15% | 77,141 | $6.13M |
| SS State Str SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | 4.5% | New | 7,396 | $5.52M |
| IT Ishares Tr | 4.1% | Added 35% | 42,108 | $5.02M |
| SQ Sociedad Quimica Y Minera De | 3.1% | Trimmed 54% | 51,208 | $3.79M |
| PB Petroleo Brasileiro S A | 3.1% | Trimmed 18% | 232,807 | $3.76M |
| I Ishares Inc | 2.8% | Added 7.2% | 16,957 | $3.42M |
| I Ishares Inc | 2.8% | New | 59,340 | $3.42M |
| IT Ishares Tr | 2.8% | Added 29% | 101,134 | $3.41M |
| IT Ishares Tr | 2.6% | Trimmed 24% | 32,139 | $3.18M |
| IT Ishares Tr | 2.1% | Added 2.7% | 49,259 | $2.51M |
| Grupo Aeromexico Sab De Cv | 1.9% | Trimmed 57% | 129,625 | $2.33M |
| VE Vista Energy S.a.b. De C.v. | 1.9% | Trimmed 50% | 36,484 | $2.33M |
| VB Vanguard Bd Index Fds | 1.8% | Unchanged | 29,276 | $2.15M |
| Latam Airlines Group Sa | 1.5% | Trimmed 48% | 30,610 | $1.78M |
| IT Ishares Tr | 1.4% | Added 138% | 25,721 | $1.76M |
| CD Compania De Minas Buenaventu | 1.4% | Trimmed 4.0% | 57,286 | $1.68M |
| TD Transportadora De Gas Del Su | 1.2% | Trimmed 62% | 48,231 | $1.43M |
| I Ishares Inc | 1.2% | Added 28% | 22,579 | $1.43M |
| IT Ishares Tr | 1.2% | Added 46% | 38,122 | $1.42M |
| IT Ishares Tr | 0.9% | Unchanged | 21,847 | $1.08M |
| I Ishares Inc | 0.6% | Unchanged | 8,855 | $734K |
| IT Ishares Tr | 0.5% | Added 38% | 32,960 | $627K |
| I Ishares Inc | 0.4% | New | 2,579 | $523K |
| I Ishares Inc | 0.4% | New | 16,159 | $455K |
| VI Vanguard Index Fds | 0.4% | New | 634 | $435K |
| IT Ishares Tr | 0.2% | Added 7.1% | 15,582 | $280K |
| LN Loma Negra C I A S A Mtn 14 | 0.2% | Trimmed 91% | 17,024 | $195K |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 14, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +9,508 | +$7.12M | 5.8% |
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +41,923 | +$6.58M | 5.4% |
| SS State Str SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | New | +7,396 | +$5.52M | 4.5% |
| SQ Sociedad Quimica Y Minera De | Trimmed | −59,785 | −$4.43M | 3.1% |
| VS Vale S A | Trimmed | −284,563 | −$4.28M | 5.5% |
| Pampa Energia Sa | Exited | −48,259 | −$4.27M | — |
| I Ishares Inc | New | +59,340 | +$3.42M | 2.8% |
| Grupo Aeromexico Sab De Cv | Trimmed | −170,375 | −$3.07M | 1.9% |
| VE Vista Energy S.a.b. De C.v. | Trimmed | −37,052 | −$2.36M | 1.9% |
| TD Transportadora De Gas Del Su | Trimmed | −77,162 | −$2.29M | 1.2% |
Showing the 10 largest of 29 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 15, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercadolibre Inc | Added | +8,653 | +$15M | 34.2% |
| VS Vale S A | Added | +460,959 | +$7.33M | 9.5% |
| Grupo Cibest Sa | New | +90,902 | +$6.62M | 5.4% |
| IT Ishares Tr | Exited | −9,480 | −$6.49M | — |
| IT Ishares Tr | Exited | −41,923 | −$5.93M | — |
| SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF Tr | Exited | −7,396 | −$5.04M | — |
| SQ Sociedad Quimica Y Minera De | Added | +43,028 | +$3.48M | 7.3% |
| VE Vista Energy S.a.b. De C.v. | Added | +42,451 | +$3.2M | 4.5% |
| Latam Airlines Group Sa | New | +59,184 | +$2.93M | 2.4% |
| I Ishares Inc | Exited | −48,085 | −$2.59M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 30 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 17, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercadolibre Inc | Added | +3,981 | +$7.99M | 27.9% |
| Grupo Aeromexico Sab De Cv | New | +300,000 | +$6.59M | 5.9% |
| SQ Sociedad Quimica Y Minera De | New | +67,965 | +$4.68M | 4.2% |
| CD Compania De Minas Buenaventu | New | +98,098 | +$2.73M | 2.5% |
| TD Transportadora De Gas Sur | Trimmed | −27,983 | −$870K | 3.8% |
| VS Vale S A | Trimmed | −52,095 | −$679K | 3.2% |
| PB Petroleo Brasileiro Sa Petro | Trimmed | −54,399 | −$645K | 4.2% |
| I Ishares Inc | New | +8,855 | +$595K | 0.5% |
| IT Ishares Tr | Added | +780 | +$534K | 5.8% |
| I Ishares Inc | New | +2,579 | +$479K | 0.4% |
Showing the 10 largest of 26 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2025 · filed December 05, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CD Compania De Minas Buenaventu | Exited | −315,004 | −$5.17M | — |
| TD Transportadora De Gas Sur | New | +162,551 | +$5.06M | 5.6% |
| PE Pampa Energia S A | New | +49,911 | +$4.28M | 4.7% |
| GF Grupo Financiero Galicia S.a | Exited | −66,660 | −$3.36M | — |
| SQ Sociedad Quimica Y Minera De | Exited | −65,071 | −$2.3M | — |
| VS Vale S A | Trimmed | −162,721 | −$1.97M | 4.3% |
| Mercadolibre Inc | Added | +753 | +$1.75M | 29.6% |
| IT Ishares Tr | Trimmed | −13,960 | −$1.4M | 6.0% |
| PB Petroleo Brasileiro Sa Petro | Trimmed | −61,898 | −$720K | 5.8% |
| PA Pan Amern Silver Corp | New | +16,093 | +$567K | 0.6% |
Showing the 10 largest of 21 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercadolibre Inc | Trimmed | −4,948 | −$12.9M | 30.5% |
| CD Compania De Minas Buenaventu | Added | +232,342 | +$3.82M | 5.6% |
| GF Grupo Financiero Galicia S.a | New | +66,660 | +$3.36M | 3.6% |
| VE Vista Energy S.a.b. De C.v. | New | +45,723 | +$2.19M | 2.4% |
| LN Loma Negra C I A S A Mtn 14 | New | +189,835 | +$2.08M | 2.3% |
| Southern Copper Corp | Exited | −21,515 | −$2.01M | — |
| PB Petroleo Brasileiro Sa Petro | Trimmed | −139,071 | −$1.74M | 6.9% |
| CV Controladora Vuela Comp De A | Exited | −294,457 | −$1.54M | — |
| VS Vale S A | Trimmed | −148,820 | −$1.45M | 5.1% |
| SQ Sociedad Quimica Y Minera De | Trimmed | −28,769 | −$1.01M | 2.5% |
Showing the 10 largest of 24 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 06, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VS Vale S A | Trimmed | −981,139 | −$9.79M | 6.8% |
| Mercadolibre Inc | Added | +2,723 | +$5.31M | 32.9% |
| Cemex Sab De Cv | Exited | −717,736 | −$4.05M | — |
| PB Petroleo Brasileiro Sa Petro | Trimmed | −218,433 | −$3.13M | 10.0% |
| BS Bancolombia S A | Exited | −70,376 | −$2.22M | — |
| Southern Copper Corp | New | +21,515 | +$2.01M | 2.2% |
| CD Compania De Minas Buenaventu | New | +82,662 | +$1.29M | 1.4% |
| SQ Sociedad Quimica Y Minera De | Trimmed | −25,851 | −$1.03M | 4.0% |
| IT Ishares Tr | Added | +10,245 | +$758K | 2.9% |
| SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF Tr | Added | +991 | +$554K | 4.2% |
Showing the 10 largest of 23 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 06, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VS Vale S A | Trimmed | −931,103 | −$8.26M | 14.9% |
| PB Petroleo Brasileiro Sa Petro | Trimmed | −500,667 | −$6.44M | 11.6% |
| Gerdau Sa | Exited | −1,439,651 | −$5.04M | — |
| Cemex Sab De Cv | New | +717,736 | +$4.05M | 4.2% |
| SQ Sociedad Quimica Y Minera De | Added | +99,532 | +$3.62M | 4.5% |
| BS Bancolombia S A | New | +70,376 | +$2.22M | 2.3% |
| Mercadolibre Inc | Added | +1,121 | +$1.9M | 22.9% |
| CV Controladora Vuela Comp De A | Trimmed | −224,475 | −$1.67M | 2.2% |
| IT Ishares Tr | Added | +5,865 | +$568K | 7.6% |
| SS SPDR Ser Tr | Exited | −4,559 | −$446K | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 21 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 04, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercadolibre Inc | Trimmed | −6,386 | −$13.1M | 20.1% |
| PB Petroleo Brasileiro Sa Petro | Trimmed | −874,293 | −$12.6M | 16.3% |
| Cemex Sab De Cv | Exited | −1,347,988 | −$8.61M | — |
| VS Vale S A | Added | +620,543 | +$7.25M | 24.6% |
| BS Bancolombia S A | Exited | −176,280 | −$5.76M | — |
| IT Ishares Tr | Added | +39,546 | +$4M | 5.8% |
| CV Controladora Vuela Comp De A | Trimmed | −363,444 | −$2.3M | 2.6% |
| Gerdau Sa | Trimmed | −552,908 | −$1.94M | 4.2% |
| SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF Tr | Trimmed | −1,713 | −$983K | 2.7% |
| IT Ishares Tr | Added | +6,326 | +$756K | 4.5% |
Showing the 10 largest of 23 changes.
Loading...