Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (21 quarters reported)
$322M in Q2 2021 → $131M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maplight Therapeutics Inc | 26.5% | Unchanged | 971,253 | $34.8M |
| Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | 15.6% | Unchanged | 630,657 | $20.5M |
| Evommune Inc | 14.6% | Unchanged | 1,441,032 | $19.2M |
| Cybin Inc | 5.0% | Added 115% | 987,222 | $6.53M |
| Incyte Corp | 4.6% | Unchanged | 53,742 | $6.09M |
| Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 4.1% | Unchanged | 49,120 | $5.45M |
| BM Beone Medicines Ltd | 3.4% | Unchanged | 15,722 | $4.48M |
| Oculis Holding Ag | 3.2% | Trimmed 14% | 300,565 | $4.17M |
| Ascendis Pharma A/s | 2.8% | New | 13,600 | $3.63M |
| Revolution Medicines Inc | 2.7% | Unchanged | 19,253 | $3.61M |
| Kymera Therapeutics Inc | 2.7% | Unchanged | 30,875 | $3.54M |
| Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | 2.3% | Unchanged | 5,672 | $3.05M |
| Celcuity Inc | 2.3% | Unchanged | 28,300 | $2.96M |
| Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | 2.0% | Unchanged | 102,984 | $2.61M |
| Argenx Se | 2.0% | Unchanged | 2,800 | $2.6M |
| RP Recursion Pharmaceuticals In | 1.7% | Unchanged | 595,287 | $2.18M |
| Procore Technologies Inc | 1.6% | Unchanged | 53,299 | $2.17M |
| HB Harmony Biosciences Hldgs In | 0.7% | Unchanged | 27,049 | $985K |
| Insmed Inc | 0.5% | Unchanged | 6,580 | $702K |
| IE Ishares Ethereum Tr | 0.5% | Unchanged | 50,549 | $601K |
| IB Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETF | 0.4% | Unchanged | 15,968 | $532K |
| CF Chime Finl Inc | 0.3% | New | 21,075 | $432K |
| RT Rani Therapeutics Hldgs Inc | 0.3% | Unchanged | 493,584 | $375K |
| Entrada Therapeutics Inc | 0.3% | Unchanged | 49,082 | $361K |
| Bolt Biotherapeutics Inc | 0.0% | Trimmed 83% | 5,000 | $19.3K |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 13, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ascendis Pharma A/s | New | +13,600 | +$3.63M | 2.8% |
| Cybin Inc | Added | +527,222 | +$3.48M | 5.0% |
| Ascendis Pharma A/s | Exited | −13,600 | −$3.11M | — |
| Oculis Holding Ag | Trimmed | −50,180 | −$696K | 3.2% |
| CF Chime Finl Inc | New | +21,075 | +$432K | 0.3% |
| Bolt Biotherapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −24,250 | −$93.4K | — |
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 14, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | Added | +330,657 | +$8.15M | 12.8% |
| Oculis Holding Ag | Trimmed | −163,957 | −$4.36M | 7.7% |
| Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | Trimmed | −6,200 | −$3.25M | 2.4% |
| Celcuity Inc | New | +28,300 | +$3.23M | 2.7% |
| Standard Biotools Inc | Exited | −1,883,179 | −$2.41M | — |
| Insmed Inc | New | +6,580 | +$1.08M | 0.9% |
| Replimune Group Inc | Exited | −63,719 | −$619K | — |
| Incyte Corp | Trimmed | −5,280 | −$497K | 4.2% |
| Bicycle Therapeutics PLC | Exited | −68,943 | −$488K | — |
| Rocket Lab Corp | Exited | −3,824 | −$267K | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 12 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 13, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evommune Inc | New | +1,441,032 | +$24.7M | 22.1% |
| Maplight Therapeutics Inc | New | +971,253 | +$17.1M | 15.3% |
| Procore Technologies Inc | New | +53,299 | +$3.88M | 3.5% |
| Cybin Inc | New | +460,000 | +$3.76M | 3.4% |
| Joby Aviation Inc | Exited | −217,320 | −$3.51M | — |
| Rocket Lab Corp | Trimmed | −25,716 | −$1.79M | 0.2% |
quarter ended September 30, 2025 · filed November 13, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illumina Inc | Exited | −119,196 | −$11.4M | — |
| HB Harmony Biosciences Hldgs In | Trimmed | −341,616 | −$9.41M | 1.3% |
| Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | New | +300,000 | +$4.74M | 7.9% |
| Joby Aviation Inc | New | +217,320 | +$3.51M | 5.9% |
| IE Ishares Ethereum Tr | New | +50,549 | +$1.59M | 2.7% |
| Rocket Lab Corp | New | +29,540 | +$1.42M | 2.4% |
| IB Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETF | New | +15,968 | +$1.04M | 1.7% |
| RP Recursion Pharmaceuticals In | Trimmed | −69,323 | −$338K | 4.9% |
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 13, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verona Pharma PLC | Exited | −147,990 | −$9.4M | — |
| Zai Lab Ltd | Exited | −253,675 | −$9.17M | — |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | Exited | −146,765 | −$6.61M | — |
| Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | Exited | −121,400 | −$5.87M | — |
| Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Exited | −79,650 | −$5.69M | — |
| Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | Exited | −158,605 | −$5.32M | — |
| Merus N V | Exited | −120,038 | −$5.05M | — |
| Tourmaline Bio Inc | Exited | −227,090 | −$3.45M | — |
| Replimune Group Inc | Trimmed | −350,527 | −$3.26M | 0.9% |
| Exelixis Inc | Exited | −64,200 | −$2.37M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 20 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | New | +121,400 | +$5.87M | 4.8% |
| Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | Added | +51,925 | +$1.74M | 4.3% |
| Rubrik Inc. | Exited | −24,338 | −$1.59M | — |
| Oculis Holding Ag | Added | +78,324 | +$1.49M | 8.0% |
| Argenx Se | Added | +2,370 | +$1.4M | 1.4% |
| B Beigene Ltd | Trimmed | −4,275 | −$1.16M | 3.5% |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | Added | +21,435 | +$966K | 5.4% |
| Verona Pharma PLC | Added | +14,950 | +$949K | 7.7% |
| Replimune Group Inc | Added | +92,500 | +$902K | 3.3% |
| Zai Lab Ltd | Added | +18,675 | +$675K | 7.5% |
Showing the 10 largest of 13 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 13, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verona Pharma PLC | New | +133,040 | +$6.18M | 5.3% |
| LP Longboard Pharmaceuticals In | Exited | −160,570 | −$5.35M | — |
| RP Recursion Pharmaceuticals In | New | +664,610 | +$4.49M | 3.8% |
| Exscientia PLC | Exited | −859,892 | −$4.2M | — |
| Rubrik Inc. | New | +24,338 | +$1.59M | 1.4% |
| Tourmaline Bio Inc | Added | +40,290 | +$817K | 3.2% |
| Kymera Therapeutics Inc | Added | +20,000 | +$805K | 1.1% |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | Added | +19,230 | +$795K | 4.4% |
| Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Exited | −10,815 | −$760K | — |
| Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Added | +15,700 | +$706K | 3.1% |
Showing the 10 largest of 21 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 13, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zai Lab Ltd | Added | +180,000 | +$4.35M | 4.9% |
| Soleno Therapeutics Inc | New | +63,950 | +$3.23M | 2.8% |
| ET Eliem Therapeutics Inc | New | +463,654 | +$2.36M | 2.0% |
| Replimune Group Inc | Added | +82,907 | +$909K | 2.7% |
| Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | Added | +4,080 | +$866K | 1.8% |
| Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | Trimmed | −64,755 | −$750K | 1.5% |
| BP Bolt Projs Hldgs Inc | New | +811,952 | +$666K | 0.6% |
| LP Longboard Pharmaceuticals In | Added | +16,000 | +$533K | 4.6% |
| AP Athira Pharma Inc | Exited | −180,000 | −$477K | — |
| PB Pacific Biosciences Calif In | Exited | −274,488 | −$376K | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 22 changes.
Loading...