Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (13 quarters reported)
$380M in Q4 2021 → $616M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended December 31, 2024. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revolution Medicines Inc | 53.9% | Added 21% | 7,601,087 | $332M |
| Tyra Biosciences Inc | 9.1% | Unchanged | 4,055,861 | $56.4M |
| Oric Pharmaceuticals Inc | 6.9% | Unchanged | 5,285,714 | $42.7M |
| Cargo Therapeutics Inc | 6.2% | Unchanged | 2,642,502 | $38.1M |
| Arvinas Inc | 4.4% | Unchanged | 1,408,394 | $27M |
| Mersana Therapeutics Inc | 2.8% | Unchanged | 12,067,246 | $17.3M |
| Tango Therapeutics Inc | 2.8% | Unchanged | 5,533,980 | $17.1M |
| Zymeworks Inc | 2.6% | Unchanged | 1,113,946 | $16.3M |
| Relay Therapeutics Inc | 2.6% | Unchanged | 3,846,409 | $15.8M |
| CO Cullinan Oncology Inc | 2.3% | Unchanged | 1,141,145 | $13.9M |
| Alumis Inc | 1.9% | Unchanged | 1,476,998 | $11.6M |
| Ars Pharmaceuticals Inc | 1.6% | Trimmed 16% | 936,729 | $9.88M |
| Context Therapeutics Inc | 1.3% | Unchanged | 7,419,355 | $7.79M |
| Silence Therapeutics PLC | 1.1% | Unchanged | 952,400 | $6.55M |
| Boundless Bio Inc | 0.6% | Unchanged | 1,228,069 | $3.56M |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revolution Medicines Inc | Added | +1,304,347 | +$57.1M | 53.9% |
| Ars Pharmaceuticals Inc | Trimmed | −176,300 | −$1.86M | 1.6% |
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alumis Inc | New | +1,476,998 | +$15.8M | 2.2% |
| Zymeworks Inc | New | +1,113,946 | +$14M | 2.0% |
| Ars Pharmaceuticals Inc | Trimmed | −797,000 | −$11.6M | 2.3% |
| Mersana Therapeutics Inc | Added | +2,541,100 | +$4.8M | 3.2% |
| CO Cullinan Oncology Inc | Trimmed | −80,000 | −$1.34M | 2.7% |
quarter ended June 30, 2024 · filed August 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Context Therapeutics Inc | New | +7,419,355 | +$14.9M | 2.5% |
| Mersana Therapeutics Inc | Added | +5,669,825 | +$11.4M | 3.2% |
quarter ended March 31, 2024 · filed May 15, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AB Ambrx Biopharma Inc | Exited | −3,129,300 | −$44.6M | — |
| Tyra Biosciences Inc | Added | +1,537,279 | +$25.2M | 10.5% |
| Relay Therapeutics Inc | Added | +2,500,000 | +$20.8M | 5.1% |
| Silence Therapeutics PLC | New | +952,400 | +$20.6M | 3.3% |
| Boundless Bio Inc | New | +1,228,069 | +$17.5M | 2.8% |
| Oric Pharmaceuticals Inc | Added | +1,000,000 | +$13.8M | 11.5% |
| Arvinas Inc | Trimmed | −287,251 | −$11.9M | 9.2% |
| Mersana Therapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −2,122,006 | −$9.51M | 2.7% |
quarter ended December 31, 2023 · filed February 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cargo Therapeutics Inc | New | +2,642,502 | +$61.2M | 11.4% |
| Arvinas Inc | Added | +1,408,394 | +$58M | 13.0% |
| AB Ambrx Biopharma Inc | New | +3,129,300 | +$44.6M | 8.3% |
| Revolution Medicines Inc | Added | +1,457,211 | +$41.8M | 33.6% |
| Eqrx Inc | Exited | −13,104,424 | −$29.1M | — |
| Mersana Therapeutics Inc | New | +5,978,327 | +$13.9M | 2.6% |
| Kinnate Biopharma Inc | Exited | −2,329,480 | −$3.26M | — |
| Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | Exited | −421,284 | −$2.59M | — |
| Kronos Bio Inc | Exited | −1,451,537 | −$1.89M | — |
| Relay Therapeutics Inc | Added | +150,000 | +$1.65M | 2.8% |
Showing the 10 largest of 12 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2023 · filed November 14, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tango Therapeutics Inc | New | +5,533,980 | +$62.3M | 18.9% |
| Relay Therapeutics Inc | Added | +247,750 | +$2.08M | 3.0% |
| Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | Trimmed | −50,000 | −$307K | 0.8% |
quarter ended June 30, 2023 · filed August 14, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oric Pharmaceuticals Inc | New | +4,285,714 | +$33.3M | 11.3% |
| Relay Therapeutics Inc | Added | +323,174 | +$4.06M | 4.0% |
| Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | Trimmed | −50,000 | −$313K | 1.0% |
quarter ended March 31, 2023 · filed May 12, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revolution Medicines Inc | Added | +650,000 | +$14.1M | 43.8% |
| Mirati Therapeutics Inc | Exited | −263,914 | −$12M | — |
| Blueprint Medicines Corp | Exited | −188,228 | −$8.25M | — |
| Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | Trimmed | −864,523 | −$4.12M | 1.0% |
| Relay Therapeutics Inc | Added | +150,000 | +$2.47M | 4.3% |
Loading...