Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (6 quarters reported)
$132M in Q3 2018 → $504M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended December 31, 2019. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axsome Therapeutics Inc | 31.8% | Trimmed 3.9% | 1,547,994 | $160M |
| CP Constellation Pharmaceuticals | 23.5% | Added 3674% | 2,516,242 | $119M |
| Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc | 6.6% | Unchanged | 2,066,529 | $33.1M |
| Relmada Therapeutics Inc | 5.9% | New | 767,938 | $30M |
| 89bio Inc | 5.0% | New | 958,765 | $25.2M |
| 10x Genomics Inc. | 4.5% | Unchanged | 300,000 | $22.9M |
| FS Forty Seven Inc | 4.0% | New | 516,381 | $20.3M |
| IT Intra-cellular Therapies Inc | 3.9% | New | 575,000 | $19.7M |
| IB Iveric Bio Inc | 2.9% | New | 1,699,797 | $14.6M |
| Kalvista Pharmaceuticals | 2.2% | Trimmed 2.8% | 619,905 | $11M |
| Adverum Biotechnologies Inc | 2.2% | New | 946,234 | $10.9M |
| Marinus Pharmaceuticals Inc | 2.2% | Added 99% | 5,016,164 | $10.8M |
| Mersana Therapeutics Inc | 1.8% | New | 1,561,389 | $8.95M |
| MS Myovant Sciences Ltd | 1.4% | New | 455,255 | $7.07M |
| Nextcure Inc | 1.3% | New | 119,693 | $6.74M |
| OS Obseva Sa | 0.6% | Trimmed 30% | 810,264 | $3.1M |
| Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 0.1% | Trimmed 92% | 80,929 | $571K |
| Bellerophon Therapeutics | 0.0% | Trimmed 84% | 383,955 | $134K |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 5 quarters.
quarter ended December 31, 2019 · filed February 13, 2020
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CP Constellation Pharmaceuticals | Added | +2,449,575 | +$115M | 23.5% |
| Relmada Therapeutics Inc | New | +767,938 | +$30M | 5.9% |
| 89bio Inc | New | +958,765 | +$25.2M | 5.0% |
| FS Forty Seven Inc | New | +516,381 | +$20.3M | 4.0% |
| IT Intra-cellular Therapies Inc | New | +575,000 | +$19.7M | 3.9% |
| RP Ra Pharmaceuticals | Exited | −670,350 | −$15.9M | — |
| IB Iveric Bio Inc | New | +1,699,797 | +$14.6M | 2.9% |
| LJ La Jolla Pharmaceuticals | Exited | −1,251,898 | −$11M | — |
| Adverum Biotechnologies Inc | New | +946,234 | +$10.9M | 2.2% |
| Mersana Therapeutics Inc | New | +1,561,389 | +$8.95M | 1.8% |
Showing the 10 largest of 24 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2019 · filed November 13, 2019
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10x Genomics Inc. | New | +300,000 | +$15.1M | 9.3% |
| OR Orchard Rx Ltd | Exited | −676,252 | −$9.46M | — |
| T Tricida Inc | Trimmed | −209,398 | −$6.46M | 1.5% |
| Marinus Pharmaceuticals Inc | Added | +1,257,200 | +$1.94M | 2.4% |
| KH Kadmon Holdings Inc. | Exited | −422,141 | −$870K | — |
| GT Gemphire Therapeutics | Exited | −798,066 | −$646K | — |
| RH Radius Health Inc | New | +23,131 | +$596K | 0.4% |
| KP Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals Ltd | Trimmed | −35,183 | −$299K | 1.5% |
| PT Prevail Therapeutics Inc | New | +4,408 | +$54K | — |
quarter ended June 30, 2019 · filed August 13, 2019
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc | New | +2,066,529 | +$56.1M | 26.2% |
| T Tricida Inc | Trimmed | −360,839 | −$14.2M | 5.3% |
| Axsome Therapeutics Inc | Added | +543,285 | +$14M | 19.4% |
| Kalvista Pharmaceuticals | Trimmed | −332,746 | −$7.37M | 6.6% |
| Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | Added | +263,025 | +$3.19M | 6.1% |
| LJ La Jolla Pharmaceuticals | Added | +248,298 | +$2.3M | 5.4% |
| RP Ra Pharmaceuticals | Added | +75,637 | +$2.27M | 9.4% |
| KH Kadmon Holdings Inc. | Trimmed | −965,733 | −$1.99M | 0.4% |
| OR Orchard Rx Ltd | Trimmed | −134,778 | −$1.89M | 4.4% |
| Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | Trimmed | −352,884 | −$1.34M | 4.8% |
Showing the 10 largest of 13 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2019 · filed May 14, 2019
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axsome Therapeutics Inc | New | +1,068,044 | +$15.2M | 8.9% |
| Kalvista Pharmaceuticals | Trimmed | −314,301 | −$9M | 16.2% |
| LJ La Jolla Pharmaceuticals | New | +1,003,600 | +$6.45M | 3.8% |
| Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | Added | +386,147 | +$4.85M | 5.9% |
| OR Orchard Rx Ltd | Trimmed | −230,485 | −$4.12M | 8.5% |
| DT Dbv Technologies | Exited | −636,800 | −$4.09M | — |
| KH Kadmon Holdings Inc. | Trimmed | −1,000,698 | −$2.64M | 2.1% |
| PT Proteostasis Therapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −125,720 | −$158K | 0.5% |
| Bellerophon Therapeutics | Added | +142,857 | +$93.3K | 0.9% |
quarter ended December 31, 2018 · filed February 13, 2019
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OR Orchard Rx Ltd | New | +1,041,515 | +$16.4M | 11.9% |
| RP Ra Pharmaceuticals | New | +594,713 | +$10.8M | 7.9% |
| E Endocyte Inc | Exited | −600,000 | −$10.7M | — |
| DT Dbv Technologies | New | +636,800 | +$4.09M | 3.0% |
| Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | New | +423,176 | +$2.85M | 2.1% |
| PT Proteostasis Therapeutics Inc | New | +848,610 | +$2.75M | 2.0% |
| Marinus Pharmaceuticals Inc | Added | +586,693 | +$1.68M | 2.6% |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Exited | −50,290 | −$894K | — |
| C Chemocentryx Inc | Exited | −39,036 | −$493K | — |
Loading...