Login
$ARCB
$130.34 +$3.99 (3.16%) Close

Company Executives

$ARCB Management Team

Mr. J. Matthew Beasley

Chief Financial Officer

Age 46
Compensation $973.3K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Matthew Godfrey

President - ABF Freight

Age 42
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Christopher Adkins

Chief Strategy Officer

Age 35
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Dennis Anderson

Chief Innovation Officer

Age 44
Compensation $1.194M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Eddie Sorg

Chief Commercial Officer

Age 53
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Michael Johns

Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary

Age 66
Compensation $797.5K USD
Sex Male

Ms. Amy Mendenhall

Investor Relations

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Female

Ms. Erin Gattis

Chief Human Resources Officer

Age 50
Compensation -
Sex Female

Ms. Judy Mcreynolds

Non-Executive Chairman of the Board

Age 62
Compensation $4.496M USD
Sex Female

Mr. Seth Runser

President

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 40
Compensation $1.516M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Mac Pinkerton

Chief Operating Officer of Asset-Light Logistics

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male
Directors
10
serving now
Independent
8 of 10
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
5.5 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Judy R. McReynolds
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Salvatore A. Abbate
57 2023
3 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Thom S. Albrecht
63 2025
1 year
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Ann G. Bordelon
59 2026
0 years
Independent None stated Portillo's (NASDAQ: PTLO, 2020 – Present) Not stated
Eduardo F. Conrado
59 2016
10 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Bobby K. George
53 2026
0 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Michael P. Hogan
66 2016
10 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Judy R. McReynolds
63 2010
16 years
Not independent None stated OGE Energy Group (NYSE: OGE, 2011 – Present) Not stated
Seth K. Runser
41 2026
0 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Janice E. Stipp
66 2012
14 years
Independent None stated Diploma PLC (LSE: DPLM, 2024 – Present) Not stated
Chris T. Sultemeier
63 2025
1 year
Independent None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

1 disclosed in the proxy filed Mar 13, 2026
Brian Beasley
brother of J. Matthew Beasley, the Company’s Chief Financial Officer
$160,605
fiscal year ended 2025

Employed as Senior Innovation and Strategy Manager at ArcBest Technologies, Inc., a subsidiary of the Company; total compensation for the fiscal year.

With ArcBest Technologies, Inc. Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support