Login
$AURX
$1.21 +$0.10 (9.01%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
David Jorden Also a director
CEO/CFO
Title from the Form 4/A dated Aug 27, 2026
63 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Peter A. Clausen
CSO/COO
Title from the Form 4 dated Jun 29, 2026
59 Not stated 2008 Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
4
serving now
Independent
3 of 4
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
12.5 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Not stated
no chair stated
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2024 pay Source
David E. Jorden
63 2008
17 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Paul D. Mintz
77 2017
8 years
Independent
Audit Committee
None stated $5,418
Scott M. Pittman
67 2016
9 years
Independent
Audit Committee
None stated $8,669
C. Eric Winzer
68 2009
16 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair
None stated $8,669

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

Scott M. Pittman
a member of the Board
$200,000
2023

Purchase of common stock in the August 2023 private placement.

With the Company Open in proxy
Peter A. Clausen
our Chief Scientific and Operating Officer
$50,000
2023

Purchase of common stock in the August 2023 private placement.

With the Company Open in proxy
Charles E. Sheedy
a principal stockholder of the Company
$125,000
2023

Purchase of common stock in the August 2023 private placement.

With the Company Open in proxy
Peter A. Clausen
$10,000
2023

Purchase of common stock in the December 2023 private placement.

With the Company Open in proxy
Charles E. Sheedy
$75,000
2023

Purchase of common stock in the December 2023 private placement.

With the Company Open in proxy
Scott M. Pittman
a member of the Board
$101,250
2024

Purchase of common stock in the May 2024 private placement.

With the Company Open in proxy
Peter A. Clausen
our Chief Scientific and Operating Officer
$11,250
2024

Purchase of common stock in the May 2024 private placement.

With the Company Open in proxy
Charles E. Sheedy
a principal stockholder of the Company
$75,000
2024

Purchase of common stock in the May 2024 private placement.

With the Company Open in proxy
Charles E. Sheedy
a principal stockholder of the Company
$93,750
2024

Purchase of common stock in the September 2024 private placement.

With the Company Open in proxy
Charles E. Sheedy
a principal stockholder of the Company
$200,000
2025

Purchase of common stock in the July 2025 private placement.

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support