Login
$AWK
$139.97 -$1.73 (1.22%) Live

Company Executives

$AWK Management Team

Mr. Aaron Musgrave

Vice President - Investor Relations

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. John Griffith

President

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 58
Compensation $4.883M USD
Sex Male

Ms. Cheryl Norton

Chief Operating Officer

Executive Vice President

Age 59
Compensation $5.047M USD
Sex Female

Mr. Karl Kurz

Independent Non-Executive Chairman of the Board

Age 63
Compensation $467.3K USD
Sex Male

Mr. David Bowler

Chief Financial Officer

Executive Vice President

Age 46
Compensation $1.654M USD
Sex Male

Ms. Lori Sutton

Chief Human Resources Officer

Senior Vice President

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Female

Ms. Maureen Duffy

Executive Vice President - Communications and External Affairs

Age 55
Compensation -
Sex Female

Ms. Stacy Mitchell

Executive Vice President

General Counsel

Age 49
Compensation $1.572M USD
Sex Female
Directors
10
serving now
Independent
9 of 10
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
5.7 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Karl F. Kurz
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Jeffrey N. Edwards
65 2018
8 years
Independent
Audit, Finance and Risk · Chair
AAR CORP. (NYSE: AIR) Not stated
John C. Griffith
59 2025
1 year
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Lisa A. Grow
60 2025
1 year
Independent
Nominating
IDACORP, Inc. (NYSE: IDA) Not stated
Laurie P. Havanec
65 2022
4 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Julia L. Johnson
63 2008
18 years
Independent
Nominating · Chair
MasTec, Inc. (NYSE: MTZ) Not stated
Patricia L. Kampling
66 2019
7 years
Independent None stated Xcel Energy Inc. (Nasdaq: XEL) Not stated
Karl F. Kurz
64 2015
11 years
Independent None stated Devon Energy Corporation (NYSE: DVN) Not stated
Michael L. Marberry
67 2022
4 years
Independent
SETO · Chair
None stated Not stated
Stuart M. McGuigan
67 2024
2 years
Independent None stated Enhabit, Inc. (NASDAQ: EHAB) Not stated
Raffiq Nathoo
59 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit, Finance and Risk
Cabot Corporation (NYSE: CBT) Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Mar 24, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support