Login
$BV
$10.84 +$0.12 (1.12%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Dale A. Asplund Also a director
President and CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Oct 1, 2026
57 Not stated Not stated $6,382,062
Brett Urban
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
43 Since 2022
4 years
2016 $2,257,044
Michael J. Dozier
Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
64 Since 2024
2 years
2000 $1,439,519
Jonathan M. Gottsegen
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
59 Since 2016
10 years
Not stated $1,833,984
Amanda Orders
Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer
48 Since 2019
7 years
Not stated $1,613,005
Brian Edward Jackson
Chief Accounting Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Feb 28, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
9
serving now
Independent
8 of 8
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
6.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Paul E. Raether
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Paul E. Raether
79 2015
11 years
Independent
Compensation Committee
None stated Not stated
Dale A. Asplund
57 2023
3 years
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
James R. Abrahamson
70 2015
11 years
Independent
Audit Committee
VICI Properties, Inc. (NYSE: VICI) $317,470
Kurt Barker
65 2023
3 years
Independent
N&CG Committee
None stated Not stated
Jane Okun Bomba
63 2019
7 years
Independent None stated Clarivate Plc (NYSE: CLVT) $265,000
William Cornog
61 2022
4 years
Independent
N&CG Committee
Azenta, Inc. (Nasdaq: AZTA) $245,000
Josh Goldman
43 2023
3 years
Independent
Compensation Committee
None stated Not stated
Frank Lopez
51 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit Committee Compensation Committee
None stated $260,500
Mara Swan
66 2019
7 years
Independent None stated None stated $260,000

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Jan 15, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support