Login
$CLMT
$49.89 -$2.28 (4.37%) Close

Company Executives

$CLMT Management Team

Mr. Stephen Mawer

Chairman of the Board

Age 58
Compensation $3.201M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Louis Borgmann

Chief Executive Officer of Calumet GP

LLC

Age 40
Compensation $4.065M USD
Sex Male

Mr. David Lunin

Chief Financial Officer

Executive Vice President

Age 42
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Bruce Fleming

Executive Vice President - Montana Renewables and Corporate Development of Calumet GP

LLC

Age 66
Compensation $3.834M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Scott Obermeier

Executive Vice President - Specialties

Age 50
Compensation $1.501M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Gregory Morical

Vice President

General Counsel

Secretary of Calumet GP

LLC

Age 54
Compensation $1.553M USD
Sex Male

Dr. Paul Raymond

Director of Calumet GP

LLC

Age 57
Compensation $210.0K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Daniel Sajkowski

Directors of Calumet GP

LLC

Age 63
Compensation $177.5K USD
Sex Male

Ms. Amy Schumacher

Director of Calumet GP

LLC

Age 51
Compensation $204.5K USD
Sex Female

Ms. Jennifer Straumins

Director of Calumet GP

LLC

Age 49
Compensation $177.5K USD
Sex Female

Mr. John Boss

Independent Director of Calumet GP

LLC

Age 63
Compensation $73.00K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Daniel Sheets

Independent Director of Calumet GP

LLC

Age 65
Compensation $222.0K USD
Sex Male

Ms. Karen Twitchell

Independent Director of Calumet GP

LLC

Age 67
Compensation $72.50K USD
Sex Female

Mr. Brad Mcmurray

IR Contact Officer

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male
Directors
9
serving now
Independent
Not stated
the proxy does not say
Average tenure
2.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Stephen P. Mawer
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Todd Borgmann
43 Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Daniel J. Sajkowski
66 2024
2 years
Not stated
Governance Risk · Chair
None stated $248,750
John (“Jack”) G. Boss
66 2024
2 years
Not stated
Audit Compensation · Chair
Cooper-Standard (NYSE: CPS), Wabash National (NYSE: WNC), Libbey, Inc. $263,300
Stephen P. Mawer
61 Not stated Not stated
Risk, Strategy and Growth
None stated $475,833
Karen G. Narwold
66 Not stated Not stated
Compensation Governance · Chair
Ingevity (NYSE: NGVT) $148,000
Julio Quintana
65 Not stated Not stated
Audit Risk
Newmont Corporation (NYSE: NEM) $146,250
Paul C. Raymond III
60 2024
2 years
Not stated
Audit Strategy and Growth · Chair
None stated $282,333
Amy Schumacher
54 2024
2 years
Not stated
Compensation Governance
None stated $273,667
Karen A. Twitchell
70 2024
2 years
Not stated
Audit · Chair Governance
None stated $258,375
Nominated to join at the meeting
Not on the board yet; they join only if elected.

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

1 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 20, 2026
The Heritage Group
Party to Stockholders’ Agreement with right to designate Board nominees
Amount not stated

Stockholders’ Agreement with The Heritage Group, entered into in connection with the Conversion, giving it and its affiliates the right to designate nominees for election to the Board.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support