Login
$CM Congressional Trades
$115.55 +$1.53 (1.34%) Close

Congressional Trades in Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce

What members of the House and Senate report owning and trading in CM, as filed with the House Clerk and the Senate. Every row links to the filing it came from.

Trades, last 12 months
3
by 2 members
Buys / sells
1 / 2
1 bought, 2 sold
Members reporting CM
4
in their latest annual report
Reported after the trade
23 days
median, last 12 months

Members who report holding CM

As filed in each member's latest annual report, in the ranges the form uses.

Member Value reported Investor Report filed Source
Austin Scott House · Republican · GA-8 $1K – $15K Self Aug 13, 2026 Report
Bernie Moreno Senate · Republican · OH $1K – $15K Self Aug 11, 2026 Report
Laura Friedman House · Democrat · CA-30 $1K – $15K Self May 5, 2026 Report
Sheri Biggs House · Republican · SC-3 Under $1K Joint Aug 13, 2026 Report
Traded Member Trade Amount Investor Reported Source
Dec 17, 2025 Bernie Moreno Senate · R · OH Buy · Other $1K – $15K Self Jan 9, 2026 23 days later Filing
Dec 13, 2024 Ro Khanna House · D · CA-17 Buy $1K – $15K Child Jan 8, 2025 26 days later Scan
Dec 4, 2023 Ro Khanna House · D · CA-17 Buy $1K – $15K Child Jan 4, 2024 31 days later Scan
Aug 2, 2023 Ro Khanna House · D · CA-17 Buy $1K – $15K Child Sep 6, 2023 35 days later Scan
Jun 22, 2023 Ro Khanna House · D · CA-17 Buy $15K – $50K Spouse Jul 11, 2023 19 days later Scan

Listed in annual reports

Transactions an annual report lists for the year it covers, apart from trade reports. Not counted in the trades above.

Traded Member Trade Amount Investor Report
Mar 28, 2025 Sheri Biggs Sale · Corporate bond $50K – $100K Self 2025 Annual Report filed Aug 13, 2026
Dec 28, 2021 Peter Meijer Sale · Other $50K – $100K Self 2021 Annual Report filed Dec 30, 2022
Dec 28, 2021 Peter Meijer Sale · Other $15K – $50K Self 2021 Annual Report filed Dec 30, 2022
Aug 25, 2021 Peter Meijer Sale · Other $100K – $250K Self 2021 Annual Report filed Dec 30, 2022
Date not stated David A. Trott Type not stated · Corporate bond Not stated Self 2019 Annual Report filed May 1, 2019

Members report each trade in a range, not an exact amount, and have up to 45 days to report it. Some filings are scans; where we could not read a scanned field with confidence it is left blank rather than guessed, and the filing link shows the original.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support