Login
$CNX
$38.58 +$0.92 (2.44%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Alan K. Shepard Also a director
President and Chief Executive Officer
45 Since 2026
this year
Not stated $3,386,049
Everett W. Good
Chief Financial Officer
39 Since 2026
this year
Not stated Not reported
Ravi Srivastava
Chief Financial Officer
Title from the Form 3 dated Sep 21, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Navneet Behl
Chief Operating Officer
53 Since 2022
4 years
Not stated $3,946,478
Timothy S. Bedard
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
57 Since 2023
3 years
Not stated $7,495,383
Melissa A Long
Controller
Title from the Form 3 dated Sep 21, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
8
serving now
Independent
6 of 6
stated in the proxy; 2 not stated
Average tenure
8.4 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Ian McGuire
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Ian McGuire
47 2019
7 years
Independent
Audit Committee
None stated $463,355
Alan K. Shepard
45 2026
0 years
Not stated
Environmental, Safety and Corporate Responsibility Committee
None stated Paid as CEO
Robert O. Agbede
70 2022
4 years
Independent
Environmental, Safety and Corporate Responsibility Committee · Chair
None stated $326,687
J. Palmer Clarkson
69 2017
9 years
Independent
Compensation Committee · Chair
Enerpac Tool Group Corp. (NYSE: EPAC) $323,353
Nicholas J. DeIuliis
57 2014
12 years
Not stated
Environmental, Safety and Corporate Responsibility Committee
None stated Not stated
Maureen E. Lally-Green
76 2013
13 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Chair
None stated $321,687
Bernard Lanigan, Jr.
78 2016
10 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair
None stated $331,687
William N. Thorndike, Jr.
62 2014
12 years
Independent
Audit Committee
Perimeter Solutions (NYSE: PRM) $38,333

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Mar 26, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support