Related party loan owed to JSKS Enterprises Pty Ltd. bearing 6% per annum interest
| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Khoon Ming Saw
Co - CEO
Title from the Form 3 dated Mar 18, 2026
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Gary Seaton
Also a director
Co-Chief Executive Officer
Title from the Form 3 dated Mar 18, 2026
|
70 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Honglei (HJ) Jiang
Chief Financial Officer
Title from the Form 3 dated Mar 18, 2026
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Amarjeet Singh Sodhi
Chief Financial officer
Title from the Form 3 dated Mar 18, 2026
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Long Yi
Audit committee chair
Title from the Form 3 dated Mar 18, 2026
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
From the proxy statement filed Mar 21, 2025 · updated by the 8-K of May 6, 2025
| Director | Age | On board | Independent | Committees | Other public boards | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Gary Seaton
Board chair, CEO
|
70 |
2024
1 year
|
Not independent | None stated | None stated | Paid as CEO | |
|
Kevin Chen
|
48 |
2024
1 year
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
Kapil Singh
|
49 |
2024
1 year
|
Independent |
Compensation Committee · Chair
|
None stated | Not stated | |
|
Gowri Shankar
|
45 |
2024
1 year
|
Independent |
Audit Committee · Chair
|
Lotus Hydro Power PLC | Not stated | |
|
Phaneesh Murthy
Joined May 6, 2025
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.
Related party loan owed to JSKS Enterprises Pty Ltd. bearing 6% per annum interest
Related party loan owed to Energreen Nutrition Australia Pty Ltd. bearing 6% per annum interest
Interest-free loan owed to CQ Oilseeds Pty Ltd.
Loading...