Login
$COSM
$0.25 +$0.01 (5.51%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Grigorios Siokas Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
60 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Georgios Terzis
Chief Financial Officer
43 Since 2020
6 years
Not stated Not reported
Nikolaos Bardakis
Chief Operating Officer
56 Since 2023
3 years
Not stated Not reported
Demetrios G. Demetriades Also a director
Secretary
Title from the Form 4 dated May 19, 2026
58 Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
6
serving now
Independent
4 of 5
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
6.7 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Not stated
no chair stated
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Grigorios Siokas
60 2016
10 years
Not independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
None stated Paid as CEO
Demetrios G. Demetriades
58 2014
12 years
Independent None stated None stated $22,470
John J. Hoidas
59 2016
10 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Anastasios Aslidis
65 2022
4 years
Independent None stated Euroseas (Nasdaq: ESEA) Not stated
Theodoros C. Karkantzos
38 2025
1 year
Independent None stated None stated $22,470
Suhel Bhutawala
47 2023
3 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

19 disclosed in the proxy filed Jun 2, 2026
Grigorios Siokas
Chief Executive Officer and principal shareholder
$0 and $6,194
December 31, 2025 and 2024

Non-interest bearing, no-term loans made by the CEO to the Company; outstanding principal balance of $0 at December 31, 2025 and $6,194 at December 31, 2024.

Grigorios Siokas
Chief Executive Officer and principal shareholder
$781,394
2025

Repayment of loans to the CEO by a subsidiary through set-off against outstanding salary and bonus liabilities.

With SkyPharm S.A. Open in proxy
Dimitrios Goulielmos
Former CEO and a Director of the Company
€10,200 ($11,971)
December 31, 2024

Non-interest bearing loan with no maturity date under a November 21, 2014 agreement, as amended November 4, 2016.

With Company Open in proxy
Doc Pharma S.A.
CEO of Doc Pharma is the son of Grigorios Siokas, the Company CEO and principal shareholder
$4,642,853
December 31, 2025

Prepaid balances to Doc Pharma at December 31, 2025.

With Company Open in proxy
Doc Pharma S.A.
CEO of Doc Pharma is the son of Grigorios Siokas, the Company CEO and principal shareholder
$671,148
December 31, 2025

Accounts payable balance to Doc Pharma at December 31, 2025, relating to trade payables of subsidiary Cosmofarm SA.

With Company Open in proxy
Doc Pharma S.A.
CEO of Doc Pharma is the son of Grigorios Siokas, the Company CEO and principal shareholder
$3,340,275
December 31, 2025

Trading receivables from Doc Pharma at December 31, 2025, relating to the Greek and UK subsidiaries; offset by a cumulative allowance.

With Company Open in proxy
Doc Pharma S.A.
CEO of Doc Pharma is the son of Grigorios Siokas, the Company CEO and principal shareholder
€762,216 ($861,777)
2025

Contract manufacturer outsourcing agreement dated October 10, 2020; inventory purchased under it during 2025.

With Company Open in proxy
Doc Pharma S.A.
CEO of Doc Pharma is the son of Grigorios Siokas, the Company CEO and principal shareholder
€710,000 ($734,921)
2024

Research and development agreement dated May 17, 2021; additional Sky Premium Life licenses acquired in 2024.

With Company Open in proxy
Doc Pharma S.A.
CEO of Doc Pharma is the son of Grigorios Siokas, the Company CEO and principal shareholder
EUR 350,000 ($410,760)
12-month period ended December 31, 2025

Royalty-bearing patent license agreement signed December 31, 2024; royalties incurred in the 12-month period.

With Company Open in proxy
Doc Pharma S.A.
CEO of Doc Pharma is the son of Grigorios Siokas, the Company CEO and principal shareholder
€1,800,000 ($1,965,600)
2023

Purchase of five branded pharmaceuticals from Zakalia Ltd., parent company of Doc Pharma, settled by reducing prepaid balances held with Doc Pharma.

With Zakalia Ltd. Open in proxy
Doc Pharma S.A.
CEO of Doc Pharma is the son of Grigorios Siokas, the Company CEO and principal shareholder
€3,200,000 ($3,539,840)
December 29, 2023

Purchase of 19 generic licenses from Doc Pharma, settled by reducing prepaid balances held with Doc Pharma.

With Company Open in proxy
Doc Pharma S.A.
CEO of Doc Pharma is the son of Grigorios Siokas, the Company CEO and principal shareholder
€4,000,000 ($4,279,200)

Conversion of prepaid balance into a 10-year loan to Doc Pharma bearing 5.5% fixed interest, maturing December 1, 2032.

With Company Open in proxy
Doc Pharma S.A.
CEO of Doc Pharma is the son of Grigorios Siokas, the Company CEO and principal shareholder
€181,500 ($205,208)
2025

Interest income recognized by the Company on the loan to Doc Pharma during 2025; no principal or interest received.

With Company Open in proxy
Panagiotis Kozaris
Former General operational manager and current employee of Cosmofarm S.A.
$194,215
December 31, 2025

Advance payments to Kozaris for repurchase of his shares, recorded in prepaid expenses as a related party balance.

With Company Open in proxy
Basotho Investment Limited
Panagiotis Kozaris is one of its directors
$113,300
2024

Issuance of 120,000 shares of common stock to Basotho Investment Limited for services rendered on November 21, 2023; fair value shown for 2024.

With Company Open in proxy
Maria Kozari
Daughter of Panagiotis Kozaris, former Operational General Manager and current employee of Cosmofarm S.A.
$460,016
2025

Net sales by Cosmofarm SA to Pharmacy & More, a pharmacy owned by Maria Kozari, under a more flexible credit policy.

With Pharmacy & More Open in proxy
Grigorios Siokas
Chief Executive Officer
$894,336
December 31, 2025

Accrued but unpaid salaries and bonuses payable to the CEO at December 31, 2025.

With Company Open in proxy
George Terzis
Chief Financial Officer
$420,000

Accrued but unpaid salaries and bonuses payable to the CFO at December 31, 2025.

With Company Open in proxy
Nikolaos Bardakis
Chief Operating Officer
$14,218

Accrued but unpaid salaries and bonuses payable to the COO at December 31, 2025.

With Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support