Login
$CRH
$85.43 +$0.54 (0.64%) Close

Company Executives

$CRH Management Team

Mr. Tom Holmes

Head of Investor Relations

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Nathan Creech

President

Americas Division

Age 49
Compensation $6.457M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Randy Lake

Chief Operating Officer

Age 59
Compensation $8.385M USD
Sex Male

Ms. Isabel Foley

Group General Counsel

Age 64
Compensation -
Sex Female

Mr. Richard Boucher

Independent Chairman of the Board

Age 66
Compensation $794.0K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Jim Mintern

Chief Executive Officer

Executive Director

Age 58
Compensation $5.699M USD
Sex Male

Ms. Nancy Buese

Chief Financial Officer

Age 55
Compensation -
Sex Female

Mr. Peter Buckley

President

International Division

Age 60
Compensation $4.089M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Robert Feury

Chief Culture and People Officer

Age 62
Compensation -
Sex Male

Ms. Kristin Lane

Chief Human Resources Officer

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Female

Mr. Juan Agustin

Group Executive

Group Strategic Planning

Innovation and Venturing

Age 56
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Philip Wheatley

Chief Growth Officer

Age 51
Compensation -
Sex Male
Directors
12
serving now
Independent
11 of 12
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
6.4 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Richie Boucher
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Richie Boucher
67 2018
8 years
Independent
Compensation Committee Nomination & Corporate Governance Committee · Chair Acquisitions, Divestments & Finance Committee · Chair
Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc. [NYSE] Not stated
Caroline Dowling
59 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit Committee Safety, Environmental & Social Responsibility Committee
DCC [LSE] Not stated
Richard Fearon
70 2020
6 years
Independent
Audit Committee Compensation Committee Acquisitions, Divestments & Finance Committee
Avient Corporation [NYSE] Not stated
Johan Karlström
69 2019
7 years
Independent
Acquisitions, Divestments & Finance Committee Safety, Environmental & Social Responsibility Committee
None stated Not stated
Shaun Kelly
66 2019
7 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair Compensation Committee Acquisitions, Divestments & Finance Committee
None stated Not stated
Badar Khan
55 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit Committee Nomination & Corporate Governance Committee
EVgo, Inc. [NASDAQ] Not stated
Lamar McKay
67 2020
6 years
Independent
Compensation Committee · Chair Nomination & Corporate Governance Committee Safety, Environmental & Social Responsibility Committee
APA Corporation [NYSE] Not stated
Jim Mintern
59 2021
5 years
Not independent
Acquisitions, Divestments & Finance Committee Safety, Environmental & Social Responsibility Committee
None stated Paid as CEO
Gillian L. Platt
72 2017
9 years
Independent
Nomination & Corporate Governance Committee Safety, Environmental & Social Responsibility Committee
Interfor Corporation [TSX] Not stated
Mary K. Rhinehart
67 2018
8 years
Independent
Compensation Committee Nomination & Corporate Governance Committee Safety, Environmental & Social Responsibility Committee · Chair
None stated Not stated
Siobhán Talbot
62 2018
8 years
Independent
Audit Committee Compensation Committee Nomination & Corporate Governance Committee
None stated Not stated
Christina Verchere
54 2023
3 years
Independent
Audit Committee Acquisitions, Divestments & Finance Committee
OMV Petrom S.A. [BVB] Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

7 disclosed in the proxy filed Mar 27, 2026
BlackRock
held more than 5% of CRH’s outstanding ordinary shares during 2025
Approximately $316,000
2025

CRH held a money market fund balance managed by BlackRock; BlackRock received fees based on amounts invested

BlackRock
held more than 5% of CRH’s outstanding ordinary shares during 2025
Approximately $16,000
2025

BlackRock manages a wholly-owned subsidiary's pension scheme investments and receives fees

With one of the Company’s wholly-owned subsidiaries Open in proxy
Fidelity
held more than 5% of CRH’s outstanding ordinary shares during 2025
Approximately $1,202,000
2025

Fidelity provides recordkeeping and administrative services for US 401(k) employee contribution and employer match programs and receives fees

Fidelity
held more than 5% of CRH’s outstanding ordinary shares during 2025
$350,000

Transition assistance payment received by CRH from Fidelity in connection with migration of equity incentive plan administration

With CRH Open in proxy
Extech Building Materials
majority owned by the family of Bob Feury, CRH’s former Chief Culture & People Officer
Approximately $6,988,000
fiscal year 2025

Extech purchased building materials from CRH wholly-owned subsidiaries

With certain of our wholly-owned subsidiaries Open in proxy
Immediate family member of Siobhán Talbot
immediate family member of Siobhán Talbot, one of our non-management Directors
Amount not stated
2025

Immediate family member employed in an operational role by an indirect wholly owned subsidiary, with total compensation

With an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of the Company Open in proxy
Keaton Clay
son-in-law of Randy Lake, our Chief Operating Officer
Approximately $138,500
2025

Keaton Clay employed by Oldcastle Infrastructure in a sales representative role, with total compensation

With Oldcastle Infrastructure, an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support