Login
$CRSP
$51.00 +$1.99 (4.06%) Live

Company Executives

$CRSP Management Team

Dr. Samarth Kulkarni

Chairman of the Board

Chief Executive Officer

Age 46
Compensation $33.18M USD
Sex Male

Dr. Raju Prasad

Chief Financial Officer

Age 41
Compensation $5.513M USD
Sex Male

Mr. James Kasinger

General Counsel

Secretary

Age 53
Compensation $6.120M USD
Sex Male

Dr. Naimish Patel

Chief Medical Officer

Age 53
Compensation $6.361M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Susan Kim

Investor Relations

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male
Directors
11
serving now
Independent
8 of 8
stated in the proxy; 3 not stated
Average tenure
5.8 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Samarth Kulkarni, Ph.D.
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Samarth Kulkarni, Ph.D.
47 2018
8 years
Not stated None stated Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: BDTX) Paid as CEO
Ali Behbahani, M.D.
49 2015
11 years
Independent
Compensation Committee Nominating Committee
Nkarta, Inc. (Nasdaq: NKTX) $348,240
Maria Fardis, Ph.D.
58 2022
4 years
Independent
Audit Committee
None stated $349,715
H. Edward Fleming, Jr., M.D.
63 2021
5 years
Independent
Compensation Committee
Upstream Bio, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPB) $343,354
Simeon J. George, M.D.
49 2015
11 years
Not stated None stated Nkarta, Inc. (Nasdaq: NKTX) $342,168
John T. Greene
60 2019
7 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair Compensation Committee
None stated $363,917
Katherine A. High, M.D.
74 2019
7 years
Independent
Nominating Committee
Incyte Corporation (Nasdaq: INCY) $358,123
Sandesh Mahatme, LL.M.
61 2024
2 years
Independent None stated Idorsia Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (SIX: IDIA) $353,127
Briggs W. Morrison, M.D.
67 2025
1 year
Independent
Compensation Committee · Chair
Arvinas Holding Company, LLC (Nasdaq: ARVN) $341,069
Christian Rommel, Ph.D.
59 2024
2 years
Not stated None stated None stated $335,740
Douglas A. Treco, Ph.D.
68 2020
6 years
Independent
Audit Committee Nominating Committee · Chair
None stated $370,740

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Apr 21, 2026 states there were none.

Read it in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support