Login
$CYH
$2.66 -$0.18 (6.34%) Live

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Kevin J. Hammons Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
60 Not stated Not stated $4,772,869
Jason K. Johnson
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
51 Not stated 2012 $1,406,434
Justin D. Pitt
President and Chief Legal and Administrative Officer and Assistant Secretary
51 Not stated 2009 Not reported
Phillip A. Posey
Senior Vice President & Chief Accounting Officer
41 Not stated 2020 Not reported
David V. Rice
EVP-Clinical Operations & CMO
Title from the Form 4 dated Jun 1, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Kevin A. Stockton
Executive Vice President of Operations and Development
55 Since 2023
3 years
2011 $2,793,696

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
14
serving now
Independent
0 of 1
stated in the proxy; 13 not stated
Average tenure
11.5 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Wayne T. Smith
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Wayne T. Smith
80 1997
29 years
Not stated None stated None stated $575,000
Kevin J. Hammons
60 2025
1 year
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
John A. Clerico
84 2003
23 years
Not stated
Compensation
None stated $345,000
Susan W. Brooks
65 2022
4 years
Not stated
Governance & Nominating
First Merchants Corporation (NASDAQ: FRME) $310,000
Ronald L. Burgess, Jr.
73 2023
3 years
Not stated
Audit & Compliance
None stated $310,000
Michael Dinkins
72 2017
9 years
Not stated
Audit & Compliance
Aebi Schmidt Holding AG (NASDAQ: AEBI) $330,000
James S. Ely III
68 2009
17 years
Not stated
Compensation Audit & Compliance
Select Medical Holdings Corporation (NYSE: SEM) $325,000
John A. Fry
65 2004
22 years
Not stated
Governance & Nominating Compensation
None stated $322,250
Joseph A. Hastings, D.M.D.
71 2021
5 years
Not stated
Compensation
None stated $310,000
Elizabeth T. Hirsch
72 2018
8 years
Not stated
Audit & Compliance Compensation
None stated $310,000
William Norris Jennings, M.D.
82 2008
18 years
Not stated
Governance & Nominating
None stated $310,000
K. Ranga Krishnan, MBBS
69 2017
9 years
Not stated
Governance & Nominating
None stated $310,000
Fawn D. Lopez
66 2024
2 years
Not stated
Governance & Nominating
None stated $310,000
H. James Williams, Ph.D.
71 Not stated Not stated
Audit & Compliance
None stated $310,000

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Apr 2, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support