Login
$DBX
$36.93 -$0.80 (2.12%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Andrew W. Houston Also a director
Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder, and Chair
43 Not stated Not stated $2,166,622
Ashraf Alkarmi
Co-CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Sep 11, 2026
47 Not stated Not stated $17,255,405
Ross Tennenbaum
Chief Financial Officer
47 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated $372,917
William Yoon
Chief Legal Officer
47 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated $5,939,280
Ali Dasdan
Chief Technology Officer
56 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated $17,115,597
Eric Webster
Chief Business Officer
48 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Sarah Elizabeth Schubach
Chief Accounting Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Oct 15, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Michael Ivan Torres
Chief Product Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Sep 1, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
8
serving now
Independent
7 of 7
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
7.1 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Andrew W. Houston
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Andrew W. Houston
43 2007
19 years
Not stated None stated Meta Platforms, Inc. (Nasdaq: META) Paid as CEO
Karen Peacock
53 2019
7 years
Independent
Talent and Compensation
IDEXX Laboratories Inc. (Nasdaq: IDXX) $323,298
Lisa Campbell
62 2019
7 years
Independent
Nominating & Corporate Governance · Chair Audit
Dynatrace, Inc. (NYSE: DT), Similarweb Ltd. (NYSE: SMWB) $334,388
Warren Jenson
69 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit · Chair Nominating and Corporate Governance
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. (NYSE: DOCN) $386,285
Andrew Moore
61 2023
3 years
Independent
Audit
None stated $312,497
Abhay Parasnis
51 2022
4 years
Independent
Talent and Compensation
Schneider Electric SE $309,997
Michael Seibel
43 2020
6 years
Independent
Talent and Compensation
Reddit, Inc. (NYSE: RDDT) $309,997
Paul E. Jacobs Leaving at the meeting
63 2016
10 years
Independent
Talent & Compensation · Chair
Globalstar (Nasdaq: GSAT), Arm Holdings plc (Nasdaq: ARM) $320,646

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Apr 7, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support