Login
$EIG
$51.41 -$0.53 (1.02%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Katherine H. Antonello Also a director
President and Chief Executive Officer of EHI
61 Since 2021
5 years
2019 $3,261,998
Jeffrey Patton Lisenby
EVP, General Counsel
Title from the Form 4 dated Jul 30, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Michael A. Pedraja
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer of EHI
58 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated $2,934,220
John M. Mutschink
Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer of EHI
53 Since 2021
5 years
Not stated $829,858
Christina M. Ozuna
Senior Vice President, Chief Claims Officer of EHI
56 Since 2022
4 years
Not stated Not reported
Ann Marie Smith
Senior Vice President, Chief Actuarial and Underwriting Officer of EHI
55 Since 2024
2 years
Not stated $749,091
Kelley F. Kage
Senior Vice President, Chief Information Officer of EHI
41 Since 2023
3 years
Not stated Not reported
Christopher C. Champlin
Senior Vice President, Sales Officer of EHI
50 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Kirt Michael Dooley
SVP, Chief Actuary
Title from the Form 3 dated Aug 3, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Matthew Robert Pollak
Principal Accounting Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 17, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
9
serving now
Independent
7 of 7
stated in the proxy; 2 not stated
Average tenure
5.5 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Jeanne L. Mockard
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Jeanne L. Mockard
62 2018
8 years
Independent
Executive · Chair
None stated $264,194
Katherine H. Antonello
61 2021
5 years
Not stated
Risk Management, Technology and Innovation
None stated Paid as CEO
João (John) M. de Figueiredo
60 2019
7 years
Independent
Board Governance and Nominating · Chair
None stated $197,716
Barbara A. Higgins
59 2018
8 years
Independent
Human Capital Management and Compensation · Chair
None stated $208,891
Michael J. McColgan
70 2017
9 years
Independent
Audit, Finance and Investment · Chair
None stated $217,071
Alejandro (Alex) Perez-Tenessa
51 2022
4 years
Independent
Risk Management, Technology and Innovation · Chair
None stated $198,358
Marvin Pestcoe
65 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit, Finance and Investment
Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. $199,377
Steven P. Sorenson
61 2024
2 years
Independent
Human Capital Management and Compensation
None stated $193,052
Stephanie C. Bush
Not stated Not stated Not stated
Audit, Finance and Investment Committee Risk Management, Technology and Innovation Committee
None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

1 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 16, 2026
BlackRock Inc.
$0.5 million
2025

Investment management agreement under which BlackRock managed the Company's bank loan fixed maturity securities; the Company incurred investment management fees.

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support