| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | 2025 pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Rick L. Wessel
Also a director
Vice-Chairman & CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Jan 28, 2026
|
67 | Not stated | 1992 | $15,658,761 | |
|
R. Douglas Orr
EVP & Chief Financial Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 17, 2026
|
65 | Not stated | 2002 | $5,458,237 | |
|
T. Brent Stuart
Also a director
President and COO
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 17, 2026
|
56 |
Since 2016
10 years
|
2016 | $6,406,274 | |
|
Howard F. Hambleton
AFF President
|
53 |
Since 2021
5 years
|
2021 | $3,654,578 | |
|
Raul R. Ramos
Senior Vice President (“SVP”) – Latin American Operations
|
60 |
Since 2013
13 years
|
1992 | $1,922,880 |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
From the proxy statement filed Apr 28, 2026 · updated by the 8-K of Jul 22, 2026
| Director | Age | On board | Independent | Committees | Other public boards | 2025 pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Daniel R. Feehan
Board chair
|
75 | Not stated | Not independent | None stated | AZZ Inc., Enova International, Inc. | $450,000 | |
|
Rick L. Wessel
CEO
|
67 |
1992
34 years
|
Not independent | None stated | None stated | Paid as CEO | |
|
Mikel D. Faulkner
Lead independent director
|
76 |
2009
17 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | $266,380 | |
|
Daniel E. Berce
|
72 |
2016
10 years
|
Independent | None stated | AZZ Inc. | $266,380 | |
|
Marthea Davis
|
47 |
2022
4 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | $241,380 | |
|
Paula K. Garrett
|
65 |
2021
5 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | $241,380 | |
|
James H. Graves
|
77 |
2016
10 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | $261,380 | |
|
Randel G. Owen
|
67 |
2009
17 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | $256,380 | |
|
Brent Stuart
Joined Jul 22, 2026
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.
The proxy filed Apr 28, 2026 states there were none.
Read it in the proxyLoading...