Login
$FCUV
$3.47 -$0.07 (1.98%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Desheng Wang Also a director
Chief Executive Officer, Secretary, and Director
61 Not stated Not stated $147,874
Irving Kau Also a director
Chief Financial Officer and Director
51 Not stated 2021 $204,560

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
5
serving now
Independent
3 of 5
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
6.4 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Michael Pope
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Michael Pope
45 2018
8 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair
None stated Not stated
Desheng Wang
61 2014
12 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Irving Kau
51 2026
0 years
Not independent None stated None stated Not stated
Carine Clark
62 2018
8 years
Independent
Compensation Committee · Chair
Domo, Inc. Not stated
Sean Warren
54 2022
4 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

7 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 24, 2026
Dr. Desheng Wang
Chief Executive Officer, Secretary, and Director of the Company
$300,000
2024

Purchased 100,000 shares of Common Stock in private placement for $300,000 in cash.

Dr. Edward Lee
Chairman of the Board of Directors at the time
$300,000
2024

Purchased 100,000 shares of Common Stock in private placement for $300,000 in cash.

Dr. Edward Lee
Chairman of the Board of Directors at the time
Amount not stated
2025

Purchased 50,000 shares of Series A Preferred Stock as lead investor in private placement.

Dr. Edward Lee
Chairman of the Board of Directors at the time
Amount not stated
2025

Received 55,000 shares of restricted Common Stock upon conversion of Series A Preferred Stock.

Golden Sunrise Investment LLC
owned by two stockholders who collectively owned approximately 19% of outstanding shares
$1,000,000
2023

Loan agreement with the Company, secured against Company property, at 12% annual interest.

Golden Sunrise Investment LLC
owned by two stockholders who collectively owned approximately 19% of outstanding shares
$300,000
2024

Addendum to loan agreement providing an additional secured loan at 12% annual interest.

Dr. Desheng Wang
Chief Executive Officer, Secretary, and Director of the Company
$300,000
2024

Two-year loan at 12% annual interest; principal increased to $801,000 during 2024 and repaid July 9, 2024.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support