Login
$GEF
$82.45 -$0.72 (0.87%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Ole G. Rosgaard Also a director
President and Chief Executive Officer
62 Since 2022
4 years
2015 $9,439,962
Lawrence A. Hilsheimer
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
67 Since 2014
12 years
2014 $5,165,605
Timothy L. Bergwall
Senior Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer
60 Not stated Not stated $2,930,277
L. Dennis Hoffman
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
57 Since 2025
1 year
2010 Not reported
Kimberly A. Kellermann
Senior Vice President, Chief Operations Officer
48 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Bala V. Sathyanarayanan
EVP, Chief Human Resources Off
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 24, 2026
54 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Gaylord A. Benner
SVP SBGM Sust. Fiber Solutions
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 3, 2026
50 Not stated 2002 Not reported
Vivian E. Bouet
SVP Chief Info & Digital Off
Title from the Form 4 dated Jan 14, 2026
53 Not stated 2022 Not reported
J. Alexander Johansson
SVP SBU/GM Steel Solutions
Title from the Form 4 dated Feb 2, 2026
54 Not stated 2013 Not reported
Matthew B. Leahy
Senior Vice President, SBU GM, Innovative Closure Solutions
46 Since 2025
1 year
2018 Not reported
Gustavo H. Libanio
Senior Vice President, SBU GM, Customized Polymer Solutions
50 Since 2025
1 year
2018 Not reported
Vidhya S. Sriram
Vice President, Corporate Treasurer
48 Since 2025
1 year
2008 Not reported
Michael J. Taylor
Vice President, Corporate Controller
41 Since 2022
4 years
Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
10
serving now
Independent
9 of 10
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
8.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Bruce A. Edwards
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Bruce A. Edwards
70 2006
20 years
Independent
Stock Repurchase Committee · Chair
None stated $395,000
Ole G. Rosgaard
62 2022
4 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Mark A. Emkes
73 2008
18 years
Independent
Compensation · Chair Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
CoreCivic Corporation (NYSE) $307,500
Jillian C. Evanko
48 2024
2 years
Independent
Audit
None stated $277,000
John W. McNamara
61 2009
17 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Chair Compensation
None stated $297,500
Frank C. Miller
52 2023
3 years
Independent
Compensation Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee Stock Repurchase Committee
None stated $282,500
Karen A. Morrison
66 2022
4 years
Independent
Audit
Park National Bank (NYSE) $277,000
Robert M. Patterson
53 2020
6 years
Independent
Audit · Chair Stock Repurchase Committee
None stated $302,000
B. Andrew Rose
55 2024
2 years
Independent
Audit Compensation
Sterling Infrastructure Inc. (NASDAQ) $277,000
Kimberly T. Scott
53 2022
4 years
Independent
Compensation Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
None stated $282,500

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

4 disclosed in the proxy filed Jan 9, 2026
Frank C. Miller
partner of Baker & Hostetler LLP; elected as a director at the Company's 2025 annual meeting and nominated by the Board as a director nominee
Less than $1,000,000
fiscal year 2025

Company retained Baker & Hostetler LLP for legal services in fiscal year 2025

With Baker & Hostetler LLP Open in proxy
Kimberly T. Scott
former President and CEO of Vestis Corporation until March 2025; elected as a director at the Company's 2025 annual meeting and nominated by the Board as a director nominee
Less than $25,000
2025

Company paid Vestis Corporation for uniform services

With Vestis Corporation Open in proxy
Husband of Kimberly T. Scott
husband of Kimberly T. Scott; SVP of Operations at Tarkett
Approximately $2,000,000
2025

Company supplied cores to Tarkett and received payments from Tarkett for cores

With Tarkett Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support