Login
$HRB
$47.80 -$0.18 (0.38%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2026 pay Source
Curtis A. Campbell Also a director
President and Chief Executive Officer
54 Since 2026
this year
Not stated $5,762,428
Tiffany L. Mason
Chief Financial Officer
51 Since 2024
2 years
Not stated $3,560,087
Dara S. Redler
Chief Legal and Administrative Officer
59 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated $2,980,682
Mark Darling
Chief Retail Officer
49 Since 2026
this year
Not stated $1,519,884
Scott R. Manuel
Chief Strategy and Operations Officer
51 Since 2024
2 years
Not stated $3,541,635

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
11
serving now
Independent
Not stated
the proxy does not say
Average tenure
4.8 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Not stated
no chair stated
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2026 pay Source
Curtis A. Campbell
54 2026
this year
Not stated None stated Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. (NASDAQ: JKHY) Paid as CEO
Geralyn R. Breig
64 2026
this year
Not stated
Compensation
None stated $214,032
Christian H. Charnaux
49 2026
this year
Not stated
Audit
None stated $212,503
Sean H. Cohan
51 2021
5 years
Not stated
Compensation
None stated $301,128
Anuradha (Anu) Gupta
57 2019
7 years
Not stated
Compensation
None stated $313,628
Richard A. Johnson
68 2015
11 years
Not stated
Audit Compensation
Build-A-Bear Workshop, Inc. (NYSE: BBW) $631,371
Mia F. Mends
51 2021
5 years
Not stated
Audit
None stated $311,128
Stephanie C. Plaines
59 2026
this year
Not stated
Audit
The Clorox Company (NYSE: CLX) $212,503
Victoria J. Reich
68 2011
15 years
Not stated
Audit · Chair Finance
Ingredion, Inc. (NYSE: INGR) $328,628
Winter
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Gerard Leaving at the meeting
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Sep 29, 2026 states there were none.

Read it in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support