Login
$IMKTA
$83.22 -$0.41 (0.49%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From Forms 3, 4 and 5 filed in the last 18 months
Officer Age In this role Joined 2024 pay Source
James W. Lanning Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
65 Not stated Not stated $3,132,883
Patricia E. Jackson Also a director
Executive officer
60 Not stated Not stated $743,669

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
8
serving now
Independent
3 of 3
stated in the proxy; 5 not stated
Average tenure
18.5 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Robert P. Ingle, II
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2024 pay Source
Robert P. Ingle, II
56 1997
28 years
Not stated
Executive Committee
None stated Not stated
James W. Lanning
65 2003
22 years
Not stated
Executive Committee
None stated Paid as CEO
Patricia E. Jackson
60 2022
3 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Fred D. Ayers
82 2006
19 years
Independent
Audit/Compensation Committee
None stated $42,500
Ernest E. Ferguson
77 2014
11 years
Independent
Audit/Compensation Committee
None stated $37,508
Laura Ingle Sharp
68 1997
28 years
Not stated None stated None stated $20,000
L. Keith Collins Joined Nov 24, 2025
- - Independent - - -
Kevin Hefner Joined Sep 8, 2026
- - -
Audit Committee Compensation and Governance Committee · Chair
- -
  • An 8-K filed Nov 24, 2025 says John R. Lowden left the board; they could not be matched to a director above.

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.

2 disclosed in the proxy filed Jan 17, 2025
Robert P. Ingle II
Chairman of the Board; one of the principals of a limited liability corporation that is party to a lease with the Company
Approximately $160,000

Company lease with a limited liability corporation of which the Chairman is a principal; aggregate annual lease payment obligations.

With a limited liability corporation Open in proxy
Robert P. Ingle II
Chairman of the Board; one of the principals of a limited liability company that swapped properties with the Company
$2.3 million
January 2024

Swap of adjoining properties between the Company and a limited liability company; Company received $2.3 million in addition to the swapped property.

With a limited liability company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support