Login
$JCAP
$20.04 -$0.10 (0.5%) Close

Company Executives

$JCAP Management Team

Mr. David Burton

President

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 60
Compensation $3.413M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Christo Realov

Chief Financial Officer

Treasurer

Age 45
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Matthew Pfohl

Chief Administrative Officer

General Counsel

Secretary

Age 58
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Mark Zellmann

President of U.S. Business Lines

Age 44
Compensation $921.9K USD
Sex Male

Ms. Penelope Person

Chief Commercial Officer

Age 57
Compensation $573.9K USD
Sex Female
Directors
8
serving now
Independent
2 of 3
stated in the proxy; 5 not stated
Average tenure
0.8 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
David Burton
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
David Burton
61 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Thomas Harding
44 2025
1 year
Not independent
Compensation · Chair
Island Finance, iLending, Capital Funding Bancorp Not stated
Thomas Lydon, Jr.
33 2025
1 year
Not stated
Compensation
TRICOR Insurance, Infinite Investment Systems, Accelerated Wealth Partners Not stated
Susan Atkins
68 2026
0 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
John Oros
79 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated National Guardian Life Insurance Company, iLending, TRICOR Insurance $30,000
James Pierce
57 2026
0 years
Not stated None stated MinnWest Bank Not stated
Beth Leonard
66 2025
1 year
Independent None stated None stated $82,517
Ronald Vaske
59 2025
1 year
Independent
Compensation
None stated $32,416

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

5 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 21, 2026
David Burton
our President, Chief Executive Officer and Chair of the Board
$20.50 per share
January 2026

Selling stockholder in the underwritten public offering of 10,000,000 shares of common stock, with the company receiving no proceeds from the sale.

JCF Stockholders
holders of more than 5% of our outstanding capital stock and entities with which certain of our directors are affiliated
Amount not stated
June 25, 2025

Stockholders Agreement providing registration rights and board nomination and consent rights to the JCF Stockholders.

With JCF Stockholders Open in proxy
Bryan Szemenyei
son of Andrew Szemenyei, who resigned as a member of our Board in May 2025
C$0.3 million
year ended December 31, 2025

Employed by our subsidiary as President of Canaccede, with total compensation for 2025 of C$0.3 million.

With our subsidiary Open in proxy
Bryan Szemenyei
son of Andrew Szemenyei, who resigned as a member of our Board in May 2025
$1.25 million
May 2025

Jefferson Capital Holdings, LLC repurchased Class A Units and Class C Units of JCAP Topco, LLC from Bryan Szemenyei.

With Jefferson Capital Holdings, LLC Open in proxy
Certain of our directors and executive officers and entities affiliated with J.C. Flowers
directors, executive officers and entities affiliated with J.C. Flowers
Amount not stated

Certain transactions engaged in with directors, executive officers and J.C. Flowers affiliated entities in connection with the initial public offering (the Reorganization).

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support