Login
$KODK
$9.42 -$0.03 (0.32%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
James V. Continenza Also a director
Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
63 Not stated Not stated Not reported
David E. Bullwinkle
Chief Financial Officer and Senior Vice President
51 Since 2016
10 years
2004 Not reported
Richard T. Michaels
Chief Accounting Officer and Corporate Controller
52 Since 2021
5 years
2004 Not reported
Roger W. Byrd
General Counsel, Sec., SVP
Title from the Form 4 dated May 17, 2026
60 Not stated 2015 Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
7
serving now
Independent
6 of 7
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
7.3 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
James V. Continenza
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
James V. Continenza
63 2013
13 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
David P. Bovenzi
54 2023
3 years
Independent None stated None stated $190,000
Philippe D. Katz
64 2019
7 years
Independent None stated None stated $210,000
Kathleen B. Lynch
60 2021
5 years
Independent None stated Millrose Properties, Inc. $210,000
Jason New
57 2013
13 years
Independent None stated ETHZilla Corporation $190,000
Darren L. Richman
53 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit and Finance Committee
None stated $190,000
Michael E. Sileck, Jr.
65 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit and Finance Committee
None stated $190,000

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

6 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 9, 2026
Nicholas Continenza
son of Mr. Continenza, our Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Approximately $301,528
2025

Employment as Global Commercial Counsel, with 2025 cash compensation and RSU equity grants

With Kodak Open in proxy
Mr. Richman
director; managing member of KLIM
Amount not stated
2021 through 2026

Term loans under the Term Loan Credit Agreement and Refinancing Term Loans with KLIM lenders, with later amendments and payments

With KLIM Lenders Open in proxy
Mr. Richman
director; managing member of KLIM
Aggregate purchase price of $10,000,000
2021

Purchase of 1,000,000 common shares and $25,000,000 convertible notes by KLIM Lenders in a February 2021 private placement

With KLIM Lenders Open in proxy
Mr. Michaels
executive officer; spouse of Ann Miller Michaels, Chief Sales Officer for Intivity, Inc.
Approximately $577,000
year ended December 31, 2025

Various business transactions between the Company and Intivity, Inc., an office furniture and supplies company

With Intivity, Inc. Open in proxy
GO EK Ventures
greater than 10% beneficial owner of the Company's shares; sole member B. Thomas Golisano
Amount not stated
August 8, 2025

Series C Preferred Stock exchange for 15,103,163 shares of common stock and related registration rights and board nomination right

With Company Open in proxy
B. Thomas Golisano
greater than 10% shareholder of Paychex, Inc.; greater than 10% beneficial owner of the Company's shares
Approximately $677,000
year ended December 31, 2025

Company payments to Paychex for payroll and other ancillary services

With Paychex, Inc. Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support