Login
$MRTN
$12.02 +$0.21 (1.78%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Randolph L. Marten Also a director
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer and Director
73 Not stated 1974 $1,154,303
James J. Hinnendael
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
62 Not stated Not stated $615,218
Douglas P. Petit
President
59 Since 2021
5 years
Not stated $570,544
Adam D. Phillips
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
48 Since 2023
3 years
Not stated $441,206
Randall J. Baier
Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer
55 Since 2023
3 years
Not stated $428,536

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
7
serving now
Independent
6 of 6
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
21.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Randolph L. Marten
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Randolph L. Marten
73 1980
46 years
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Robert L. Demorest
80 Not stated Independent None stated None stated $132,687
Larry B. Hagness
76 Not stated Independent None stated None stated $117,105
Jerry M. Bauer
73 1997
29 years
Independent None stated ABM Equipment $117,105
Ronald R. Booth
75 Not stated Independent None stated None stated $134,355
Kathleen P. Iverson
69 2020
6 years
Independent None stated None stated $129,355
Patricia L. Jones
63 2023
3 years
Independent None stated Royal Neighbors of America $123,769

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

5 disclosed in the proxy filed Mar 17, 2026
Jerry M. Bauer
one of our directors; chairman of the board and chief executive officer of BBI
$30,000
2025

Company paid BBI for tires and related services.

With Bauer Built, Inc. Open in proxy
Jerry M. Bauer
one of our directors; chairman of the board and chief executive officer of BBI
$27,000
2024

Company paid BBI for tires and related services.

With Bauer Built, Inc. Open in proxy
Jerry M. Bauer
one of our directors; chairman of the board and chief executive officer of BBI
$195,000
2023

Company paid BBI for tires and related services.

With Bauer Built, Inc. Open in proxy
Jerry M. Bauer
one of our directors; chairman of the board and chief executive officer of BBI
$2.3 million in 2025, $2.2 million in 2024 and $2.0 million in 2023
2023 to 2025

Company paid tire manufacturers for tires provided by BBI, and BBI received commissions from the manufacturers on these purchases.

With tire manufacturers Open in proxy
Larry B. Hagness
one of our directors; chief executive officer and principal stockholder of Durand Builders Service, Inc.
$8,000 in each of 2024 and 2023
2023 and 2024

Company paid Durand Builders Service, Inc. for building repairs.

With Durand Builders Service, Inc. Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support