Login
$MTW
$23.15 +$0.64 (2.84%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Aaron H. Ravenscroft Also a director
President and Chief Executive Officer
47 Since 2020
6 years
2016 $5,052,437
Brian P. Regan
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
52 Not stated Not stated $1,664,288
Jennifer L. Peterson
EVP, CL & Ppl. Ofc., & Sec.
Title from the Form 4 dated May 5, 2026
49 Not stated Not stated $1,229,503
Leslie L. Middleton
Executive Vice President, Americas and EU Mobile Cranes
56 Not stated 2016 $1,543,816
Ryan M Palmer
VP, Corporate Controller & PAO
Title from the Form 4 dated May 5, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
9
serving now
Independent
8 of 8
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
6.3 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Kenneth W. Krueger
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Kenneth W. Krueger
69 2004
22 years
Independent None stated Douglas-Dynamics, Inc. (NYSE: PLOW) $365,132
Aaron H. Ravenscroft
47 2020
6 years
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Anne E. Bélec
63 2019
7 years
Independent
Audit Committee Compensation Committee
None stated $255,132
Amy R. Davis
57 2021
5 years
Independent
Compensation Committee Audit Committee
None stated $255,132
Ryan M. Gwillim
46 2024
2 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair Corporate Governance and Sustainability Committee
None stated $266,382
Robert W. Malone
62 2021
5 years
Independent
Compensation Committee Corporate Governance and Sustainability Committee
None stated $252,632
C. David Myers
62 2016
10 years
Independent
Compensation Committee Corporate Governance and Sustainability Committee · Chair
Carlisle Companies Inc. (NYSE: CSL) $265,132
Mark B. Rourke
61 2026
this year
Independent
Audit Committee
Schneider National Inc. (NYSE: SNDR) Not stated
Randy A. Wood
53 2026
this year
Independent
Audit Committee
Lindsay Corporation (NYSE: LNN) Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Mar 20, 2026 states there were none.

Read it in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support