What members of the House and Senate report owning and trading in NET, as filed with the House Clerk and the Senate. Every row links to the filing it came from.
As filed in each member's latest annual report, in the ranges the form uses.
| Member | Value reported | Investor | Report filed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Gottheimer House · Democrat · NJ-5 | $1K – $15K | Joint | Aug 10, 2026 | Report |
| Mike Kennedy House · Republican · UT-3 | $1K – $15K | Self | Aug 10, 2026 | Report |
| Jefferson Shreve House · Republican · IN-6 | Under $1K | Self | Aug 12, 2026 | Report |
Trades from the last 90 days are part of Pro.
| Traded | Member | Trade | Amount | Investor | Reported | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 18, 2026 | XXXXXXX XXXXXXX | XXXX · XXXXX | $XXK – $XXK | XXXX | Sep 10, 2026 23 days later | Filing |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Ro Khanna House · D · CA-17 | Partial sale | $1K – $15K | Child | May 11, 2026 26 days later | Scan |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Josh Gottheimer House · D · NJ-5 | Sale · Stock | $1K – $15K | Joint | Mar 16, 2026 40 days later | Filing |
| Dec 24, 2025 | Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr. House · D · CA-31 | Sale · Stock | $1K – $15K | Self | Jan 12, 2026 19 days later | Filing |
| May 12, 2025 | Jefferson Shreve House · R · IN-6 | Sale · Stock | $15K – $50K | Self | Jun 22, 2025 41 days later | Filing |
Transactions an annual report lists for the year it covers, apart from trade reports. Not counted in the trades above.
| Traded | Member | Trade | Amount | Investor | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date not stated | Jefferson Shreve | Type not stated · Stock | Not stated | Self | 2025 Annual Report filed Aug 12, 2026 |
Members report each trade in a range, not an exact amount, and have up to 45 days to report it. Some filings are scans; where we could not read a scanned field with confidence it is left blank rather than guessed, and the filing link shows the original.
Loading...