Login
$OHI
$46.13 +$0.00 (0.0%) After hours

Company Executives

$OHI Management Team

Mr. Craig Callen

Independent Chairman of the Board

Age 69
Compensation $394.0K USD
Sex Male

Mr. C. Taylor Pickett

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 63
Compensation $13.55M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Robert Stephenson

Chief Financial Officer

Age 61
Compensation $5.612M USD
Sex Male

Ms. Gail Makode

Chief Legal Officer

General Counsel

Age 49
Compensation $3.456M USD
Sex Female

Mr. David Griffin

Executive Officer - Corporate Strategy & Investor Relations

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Gautam Char

Chief Strategy Officer

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Vikas Gupta

Chief Investment Officer

Age 44
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Matthew Gourmand

President

Age 49
Compensation -
Sex Male
Directors
8
serving now
Independent
7 of 8
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
12.9 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Not stated
no chair stated
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Craig R. Callen
70 2013
13 years
Independent None stated None stated $420,000
Kapila K. Anand
72 2018
8 years
Independent None stated Elanco Animal Health, Inc. (NYSE:ELAN) $303,125
Lisa C. Egbuonu-Davis
68 2021
5 years
Independent None stated Avanos Medical, Inc. (NYSE:AVNS), Phreesia, Inc. (NYSE:PHR) $260,250
Barbara B. Hill
73 2013
13 years
Independent None stated Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation (NASDAQ:IART) $264,000
Kevin J. Jacobs
53 2020
6 years
Independent None stated None stated $267,500
C. Taylor Pickett
64 2002
24 years
Not independent None stated COPT Defense Properties (NYSE:CDP) Paid as CEO
Stephen D. Plavin
66 2000
26 years
Independent None stated Cushman & Wakefield, Inc. (NYSE:CWK) $283,750
Burke W. Whitman
70 2018
8 years
Independent None stated Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:FOLD) $290,250

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Apr 21, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support