Login
$RHI
$41.96 -$3.02 (6.71%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
M. Keith Waddell Also a director
President and Chief Executive Officer
69 Not stated 1986 $6,073,178
Michael C. Buckley
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
60 Since 2019
7 years
Not stated $2,414,190
Paul F. Gentzkow
President and Chief Executive Officer, Talent Solutions
70 Since 2019
7 years
Not stated $5,227,181
Joseph A. Tarantino
President and Chief Executive Officer, Protiviti
67 Since 2007
19 years
2002 $4,152,248
Harold M. Messmer, Jr. Also a director
Chairman of the Board
80 Not stated Not stated $1,487,484

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
9
serving now
Independent
7 of 9
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
14.8 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Harold M. Messmer, Jr.
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Harold M. Messmer, Jr.
80 1986
40 years
Not independent
Executive
None stated Not stated
M. Keith Waddell
69 1999
27 years
Not independent
Executive
None stated Paid as CEO
Frederick A. Richman
80 2008
18 years
Independent
Nominating and Governance · Chair
None stated $359,856
Jana L. Barsten
62 2023
3 years
Independent
Audit · Chair
Ziff Davis (NYSE: ZD) $347,634
Julia L. Coronado
57 2019
7 years
Independent
Audit
Dynex Capital, Inc. (NYSE: DX) $343,120
Dirk A. Kempthorne
74 2019
7 years
Independent
Compensation
FMC Corporation (NYSE: FMC) $343,120
Marc H. Morial
68 2016
10 years
Independent
Audit
SoundThinking Inc. (Nasdaq: SSTI) $333,120
Robert J. Pace
63 2009
17 years
Independent
Compensation · Chair
None stated $348,120
Marnie H. Wilking
56 2022
4 years
Independent
Audit
None stated $333,120

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

3 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 10, 2026
BlackRock, Inc.
greater than 5% stockholder of the Company
Approximately $1.16 million
2025

Company provided consulting and talent solutions services to BlackRock, Inc. with billings totaling approximately $1.16 million.

With the Company Open in proxy
Capital Research Global Investors
greater than 5% stockholder of the Company
$2.57 million
2025

Company provided consulting and talent solutions services to Capital Research Global Investors with billings of $2.57 million.

With the Company Open in proxy
BlackRock, Inc.
greater than 5% stockholder of the Company; funds or accounts affiliated with BlackRock
Approximately $1.5 million
2025

Company invests cash in mutual funds and short-term investments owned or managed by BlackRock and received interest and dividends.

With funds or accounts affiliated with BlackRock Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support