Login
$ROL
$33.50 -$0.51 (1.5%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
JERRY GAHLHOFF, JR. Also a director
PRESIDENT & CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Apr 29, 2026
53 Not stated Not stated Not reported
KENNETH D. KRAUSE
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
51 Since 2022
4 years
Not stated Not reported
William Wayne Harkins II
Executive V.P. and CFO
Title from the Form 4 dated Jul 1, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
JOHN F. WILSON Also a director
EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 25, 2026
68 Not stated Not stated Not reported
ELIZABETH B. CHANDLER
Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
62 Not stated 2013 Not reported
THOMAS D. TESH
Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer
47 Not stated 2012 Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
11
serving now
Independent
8 of 11
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
5.4 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
JOHN F. WILSON
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
JOHN F. WILSON
68 2013
13 years
Not independent None stated RPC, Inc., Marine Products Corporation Not stated
JERRY GAHLHOFF, JR.
53 2021
5 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
LOUISE S. SAMS
68 2022
4 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance · Chair Human Capital Management and Compensation
Costar Group, Loop Industries $292,000
SUSAN R. BELL
63 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit · Chair
RPC, Inc., Marine Products Corporation, First Advantage Corporation $280,000
DONALD P. CARSON
76 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit Nominating and Corporate Governance
None stated $250,000
PAUL D. DONAHUE
69 2025
1 year
Independent
Human Capital Management and Compensation
None stated $225,000
PATRICK J. GUNNING
66 2021
5 years
Independent
Audit
RPC, Inc., Marine Products Corporation $250,000
GREGORY B. MORRISON
66 2021
5 years
Independent
Human Capital Management and Compensation · Chair Audit
RB Global, Inc. $265,000
P. RUSSELL HARDIN
68 2023
3 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance
Genuine Parts Company $250,000
DALE E. JONES
66 2024
2 years
Independent
Human Capital Management and Compensation
None stated $250,000
PAMELA R. ROLLINS
69 2015
11 years
Not independent None stated None stated $250,000
Nominated to join at the meeting
Not on the board yet; they join only if elected.

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

7 disclosed in the proxy filed Mar 17, 2026
GWR LLC
company wholly-owned by Gary W. Rollins
$0.7 million
year ended December 31, 2025

Dry Lease of Gulfstream 450 aircraft from GWR LLC to the Company, effective January 1, 2024, with hourly rent, minimum charges and maintenance payments by the Company

With the Company Open in proxy
LOR, Inc.
party to Pilot Sharing Agreement with the Company and Gary W. Rollins
$0.4 million
year ended December 31, 2025

Pilot Sharing Agreement under which the Company provides pilot services and training to LOR and GWR, with LOR reimbursing 50% of such services and its pilot expenses

With the Company Open in proxy
LOR, Inc. and GWR LLC
$2.3 million
year ended December 31, 2025

Administrative Services Agreement under which the Company provides aviation administrative, accounting and pilot services and hangar and hut rent to LOR and GWR LLC

With the Company Open in proxy
John Wilson IV
son of John F. Wilson, the Company’s Executive Chairman of the Board
Approximately $0.5 million
2025

Franchise agreements between Orkin Systems, LLC, a Company subsidiary, and John Wilson IV, with royalty fees paid to Orkin Systems

With Orkin Systems, LLC Open in proxy
LOR, Inc. and Rollins Holding Company, Inc.
Selling Stockholders in the 2025 Offering
Amount not stated
2025

Secondary offering of 17,391,305 shares of Company common stock by the Selling Stockholders, with an underwriter option for 2,608,695 additional shares, closed November 12, 2025

With Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC Open in proxy
LOR, Inc. and Rollins Holding Company, Inc.
Selling Stockholders in the 2025 Offering
Approximately $200 million
2025

Company repurchase of 3,478,260 shares offered in the 2025 Offering

With the Company Open in proxy
LOR, Inc.
party to Registration Rights Agreement with the Company
Amount not stated
2023

Registration Rights Agreement under which LOR paid the Company for the 2023 secondary offering and the Company bears offering costs for up to five requested offerings

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support