Login
$SAIL
$22.39 +$0.64 (2.94%) Close

Company Executives

$SAIL Management Team

Mr. William Bock

Independent Chairman of the Board

Age 71
Compensation $248.8K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Mark Mcclain

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 59
Compensation $7.431M USD
Sex Male

Ms. Colleen Healy

Chief Financial Officer

Age 51
Compensation -
Sex Female

Mr. Matthew Mills

President - Worldwide Field Operations

Age 64
Compensation $4.702M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Chris Schmitt

Executive Vice President

General Counsel

Company Secretary

Age 49
Compensation $2.200M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Grady Summers

Executive Vice President - Product

Age 45
Compensation $3.369M USD
Sex Male
Directors
9
serving now
Independent
0 of 1
stated in the proxy; 8 not stated
Average tenure
7.2 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
William Bock
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2026 pay Source
William Bock
75 2011
15 years
Not stated None stated Silicon Laboratories Inc. (NASDAQ: SLAB), N-able, Inc. (NYSE: NABL) $610,722
Sacha May
33 2022
4 years
Not stated
Cybersecurity
None stated Not stated
Mark McClain
63 2005
21 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Andrew Almeida
38 2022
4 years
Not stated
Compensation and Nominating
None stated Not stated
Seth Boro
50 2022
4 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Ronald Green
57 2021
5 years
Not stated
Cybersecurity · Chair
None stated $603,782
James Hagan
53 2022
4 years
Not stated
Audit
None stated $599,374
Nabil Hamade
31 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Tracey Newell
60 2019
7 years
Not stated
Compensation and Nominating · Chair
None stated $605,231

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

8 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 24, 2026
Thoma Bravo
Approximately $122,000
fiscal year 2026

Reimbursement of travel expenses and out-of-pocket fees under the Advisory Services Agreement with Thoma Bravo

Thoma Bravo
$15.0 million

Annual monitoring fee under the Advisory Services Agreement with Thoma Bravo; agreement terminated in connection with the IPO and outstanding fees paid from IPO proceeds

Thoma Bravo
Amount not stated

Director Designation Agreement giving Thoma Bravo the right to designate nominees for election to the Board

Mark McClain
Chief Executive Officer and a member of our Board
Amount not stated

Pre-IPO equityholder entitled to piggyback registration rights under the registration rights agreement with Thoma Bravo

Thoma Bravo
Amount not stated

Registration rights agreement under which Thoma Bravo may request registration of its shares

Executive officers and directors
Amount not stated

Indemnification agreements with each executive officer and director providing indemnification, expense advancement and reimbursement

Thoma Bravo affiliate
$50.0 million

Affiliate of Thoma Bravo provided term loans under the August 16, 2022 credit agreement as part of the lender syndicate

Thoma Bravo affiliate
Approximately $1.2 million
fiscal year 2026

Interest payments by the Company to the Thoma Bravo affiliate on term loans during fiscal year 2026

With Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support