Login
$SENEA
$156.46 +$0.00 (0.0%) After hours

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Paul L. Palmby Also a director
President and Chief Executive Officer
63 Since 2020
6 years
1987 Not reported
Michael S. Wolcott
Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, and Senior Vice President
33 Since 2023
3 years
2017 Not reported
Timothy R. Nelson
Chief Operating Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 5, 2026
58 Not stated 1992 Not reported
Dean E. Erstad
Senior Vice President of Sales and Marketing
63 Since 2001
25 years
1995 Not reported
Gregory R Ide
VP, Controller/Asst.Secretary
Title from the Form 4 dated Aug 5, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
9
serving now
Independent
0 of 2
stated in the proxy; 7 not stated
Average tenure
11.9 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Kraig H. Kayser
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Kraig H. Kayser
65 1985
41 years
Not stated None stated Moog Inc. Not stated
Paul L. Palmby
63 2021
5 years
Not independent None stated First Mid Bancshares, Inc. Paid as CEO
Peter R. Call
69 2011
15 years
Not independent None stated None stated Not stated
Bruce E. Ware
50 2023
3 years
Not stated None stated AAON, Inc. Not stated
Linda K. Nelson
62 2021
5 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Donald J. Stuart
70 2020
6 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Keith A. Woodward
62 2018
8 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Kathryn J. Boor
67 2019
7 years
Not stated None stated Sarepta Therapeutics Not stated
John P. Gaylord
65 2009
17 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

9 disclosed in the proxy filed Jul 7, 2026
My-T Acres, Inc.
Peter R. Call, a Director, is the President of My-T Acres, Inc.
Approximately $2.8 million, $2.8 million, and $3.0 million
fiscal years 2026, 2025, 2024

Raw vegetable grower contract under which My-T Acres, Inc. supplied vegetables to the Company.

With the Company Open in proxy
Seneca Foods Foundation
Managed by current employees of the Company; three current trustees are current Board members or immediate family members of a Company Director.
$0.5 million and $1.0 million
fiscal years 2025 and 2024

Charitable contributions by the Company to the Seneca Foods Foundation.

With the Company Open in proxy
Beneficiary with a family relationship to a current Director (not named)
Has a family relationship with one of the Company’s current Directors.
$0.8 million
as of March 31, 2026

Company liability for retirement arrangements payable monthly over the beneficiary’s lifetime.

With the Company Open in proxy
Mr. Kayser
Amount not stated
fiscal year 2022 through fiscal year 2026

Supplemental retirement agreement with the Company under which payments commenced in fiscal year 2022 and concluded in fiscal year 2026.

With the Company Open in proxy
Aaron Wadell
brother-in-law of Donald J. Stuart, a Director of the Company
Amount not stated
fiscal year 2026

Employment as Vice President of e-Business.

With the Company Open in proxy
Jesse Hayes
son of Paul L. Palmby, an Executive Officer of the Company
Amount not stated
fiscal year 2026

Employment as Vice President of Frozen Sales.

With the Company Open in proxy
Charles Hayes
son of Paul L. Palmby, an Executive Officer of the Company
Amount not stated
fiscal year 2026

Employment as Distribution Manager for the Company's Janesville, Wisconsin location.

With the Company Open in proxy
Jack Nelson
son of Timothy R. Nelson, an Executive Officer of the Company
Amount not stated
fiscal year 2026

Employment as Director of Procurement.

With the Company Open in proxy
Patrick Nelson
son of Timothy R. Nelson, an Executive Officer of the Company
Amount not stated
fiscal year 2026

Employment as Director of Technical Services and Contract Manufacturing.

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support