Login
$SIEB
$1.83 +$0.03 (1.67%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
John J. Gebbia
Chief Executive Officer, Chairman and Director
87 Not stated Not stated Not reported
John J. Gebbia Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
87 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Andrew H. Reich Also a director
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Director and Secretary
71 Not stated Not stated $612,000

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
7
serving now
Independent
1 of 4
stated in the proxy; 3 not stated
Average tenure
5.7 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
John J. Gebbia
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
John J. Gebbia
87 2020
6 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Andrew H. Reich
71 2016
10 years
Not independent None stated None stated Not stated
Charles A. Zabatta
84 2016
10 years
Not stated None stated None stated $120,000
Francis V. Cuttita
58 2016
10 years
Not stated None stated None stated $130,000
Hocheol Shin
49 2023
3 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Lewis W. Solimene, Jr.
67 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair
None stated $15,000
John M. Gebbia
64 2026
0 years
Not independent None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

12 disclosed in the proxy filed Oct 8, 2026
Gloria E. Gebbia
managing manager of Kennedy Cabot Acquisition, LLC
$0 and $60,000
2025 and 2024

KCA license to use the Muriel Siebert names; KCA passed its cost through to the Company

With Kennedy Cabot Acquisition, LLC Open in proxy
related parties
related parties
$96,000 and $98,000
2025 and 2024

PW brokers insurance policies for related parties

With PW Open in proxy
three sons of Gloria E. Gebbia and John J. Gebbia
sons of Gloria E. Gebbia and John J. Gebbia who hold executive positions within the Company's subsidiaries
$5,315,000 and $3,742,000
2025 and 2024

Aggregate compensation of the three sons, including payments related to key revenue streams

Gloria E. Gebbia
Gloria E. Gebbia
Amount not stated
May 22, 2023

Warrant issued to BCW to purchase 403,780 shares of common stock held by Ms. Gebbia at $2.15 per share, in connection with the Kakaopay transaction

With BCW Open in proxy
Gebbia Sullivan County Land Trust
trustee is a member of the Gebbia family
$60,000
2025 and 2024

Five-year lease of the Company's Omaha, Nebraska branch office; the Company also built out the office in 2024

With the Company Open in proxy
John J. Gebbia and Gloria E. Gebbia
guarantors of the Company's obligations under the Credit Agreement, along with the John and Gloria Living Trust
Up to $20,000,000
August 15, 2024

Guarantee of the Company's obligations under a revolving credit facility with East West Bank

With East West Bank Open in proxy
Gebbia Media, LLC
owned by John J. Gebbia, Gloria E. Gebbia, and David J. Gebbia
$1,250,000
August 12, 2024

Company acquired 100% of Gebbia Media, a music and entertainment company

With the Company Open in proxy
Kakaopay
Hocheol Shin is currently the President of Kakaopay Securities
Amount not stated
April 27, 2023

First Tranche Stock Purchase Agreement to issue First Tranche Shares to Kakaopay at $2.15 per share, later terminated

With the Company Open in proxy
KakaoPay Securities
subsidiary of Kakaopay
Amount not stated

MSCO agreed to provide an omnibus trading account and trade execution services to KakaoPay Securities

With MSCO Open in proxy
RISE
entity in which members of the Gebbia family and employees of the Company held interests
Amount not stated
2025 and 2024

Clearing agreement under which RISE introduces clients to MSCO; RISE deposited a $50,000 clearing fund escrow deposit and recorded interest expense related to the agreement

With MSCO Open in proxy
Gloria E. Gebbia
a former director of the Company
Approximately $2.9 million
October 28, 2025

Company purchased Ms. Gebbia's 24% interest in RISE as part of the purchase of the remaining 32% interest

With the Company Open in proxy
family member of Andrew Reich
family member of Andrew Reich, a director of the Company
Approximately $0.1 million
October 28, 2025

Company purchased a family member's 1% interest in RISE as part of the purchase of the remaining 32% interest

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support