Login
$TE
$2.11 -$0.18 (7.86%) Live

Company Executives

$TE Management Team

Mr. Joseph Evan Calio

Chief Financial Officer

Age 58
Compensation $3.234M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Jaime Gualy

Chief Operating Officer

Age 56
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Russell Gold

Executive Vice President - Strategic Communications

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Andrew Munro

Chief Legal Office

Chief Compliance Officer

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male

Einar Kilde

Chief Development Officer

Age 53
Compensation $592.2K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Daniel Barcelo

Chairman of the Board

Chief Executive Officer

Age 55
Compensation $2.170M USD
Sex Male

Dr. Andreas Bentzen

Chief Technology Officer

Age 49
Compensation $504.9K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Jeffrey Spittel

Executive Vice President

Investor Relations

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male
Directors
8
serving now
Independent
6 of 6
stated in the proxy; 2 not stated
Average tenure
2.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Daniel Barcelo
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Daniel Barcelo
56 Not stated Not stated None stated Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: ALUB) Paid as CEO
W. Richard Anderson
72 2024
2 years
Independent None stated Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: ALUB), Eurasia Drilling Company Limited (LON: EDCL) $368,500
Todd Jason Kantor
47 2024
2 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
David J. Manners
71 2024
2 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Peter Matrai
53 Not stated Not stated None stated Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II (NYSE: ALUB) $683,500
Daniel Artemus Steingart
48 2023
3 years
Independent None stated None stated $363,500
Jessica Wirth Strine
47 2023
3 years
Independent None stated None stated $368,500
Robert Hammond
68 2026
0 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed May 18, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support