Login
$TRON
$1.41 +$0.16 (12.85%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2024 pay Source
Richard Miller Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
57 Since 2020
6 years
Not stated $226,979
Douglas O. McKinnon
Chief Financial Officer
74 Since 2022
4 years
Not stated $206,500

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
5
serving now
Independent
3 of 3
stated in the proxy; 2 not stated
Average tenure
Not stated
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Weike Sun
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Weike Sun
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Richard Miller
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Christopher Marc Melton
Not stated Not stated Independent
Audit Committee · Chair Compensation Committee Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
None stated Not stated
Zhihong Liu
Not stated Not stated Independent
Audit Committee Compensation Committee · Chair Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
None stated Not stated
Zi Yang
Not stated Not stated Independent
Audit Committee Compensation Committee
None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

2 disclosed in the proxy filed Nov 26, 2025
Weike Sun
Chairman of the Board of Directors; sole shareholder of Bravemorning Limited
Amount not stated
2025

Bravemorning Limited purchased 100,000 shares of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock, convertible into 200,000,000 shares of common stock at $0.50 per share, and PIPE Warrants to acquire up to 220,000,000 shares of common stock.

With the Company Open in proxy
Weike Sun
Chairman of the Board of Directors; sole shareholder of Bravemorning Limited
$110,000,000
2025

Bravemorning exercised the PIPE Warrants in full and was issued 220,000,000 shares of Common Stock, paying $110,000,000 in TRX.

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support